Elective Cancer Surgery in COVID-19-Free Surgical Pathways during the SARS-CoV-2 Pandemic: An International, Multicenter, Comparative Cohort Study

Giulio Gasparini, Carlo Ratto, Fausto Rosa, Giovanni Scambia, James C. Glasbey, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Joana F.F. Simoes, Omar Omar, Elizabeth Li, Mary L. Venn, Mohammad K. Abou Chaar, Vita Capizzi, Daoud Chaudhry, Anant Desai, Jonathan G. Edwards, Jonathan P. Evans, Marco Fiore, Jose Flavio Videria, Samuel J. Ford, Ian GanlyEwen A. Griffiths, Rohan R. Gujjuri, Angelos G. Kolias, Haytham M.A. Kaafarani, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Siobhan C. Mckay, Helen M. Mohan, Keith J. Roberts, Carlos San Miguel-Méndez, Peter G. Pockney, Richard Shaw, Neil J. Smart, Grant D. Stewart, Sudha Sundar, Raghavan Vidya, Aneel A. Bhangu, C. Allemand, L. Boccalatte, M. Figari, M. Lamm, J. Larrañaga, C. Marchitelli, F. Noll, D. Odetto, M. Perrotta, J. Saadi, L. Zamora, C. Alurralde, E. L. Caram, D. Eskinazi, J. P. Mendoza, M. Usandivaras, R. Badra, A. Esteban, J. S. García, P. M. García, J. I. Gerchunoff, S. M. Lucchini, M. A. Nigra, L. Vargas, T. Hovhannisyan, A. Stepanyan, T. Gould, R. Gourlay, B. Griffiths, S. Gananadha, M. Mclaren, J. Cecire, N. Joshi, S. Salindera, A. Sutherland, J. H. Ahn, G. Charlton, S. Chen, N. Gauri, R. Hayhurst, S. Jang, F. Jia, C. Mulligan, W. Yang, G. Ye, H. Zhang, M. Ballal, D. Gibson, D. Hayne, J. Moss, T. Richards, P. Viswambaram, U. G. Vo, J. Bennetts, T. Bright, M. Brooke-Smith, R. Fong, B. Gricks, Y. H. Lam, B. S. Ong, M. Szpytma, D. Watson, K. Bagraith, S. Caird, E. Chan, C. Dawson, D. Ho, E. Jeyarajan, S. Jordan, A. Lim, G. J. Nolan, A. Oar, D. Parker, H. Puhalla, A. Quennell, L. Rutherford, P. Townend, M. Von Papen, M. Wullschleger, A. Blatt, D. Cope, N. Egoroff, M. Fenton, J. Gani, N. Lott, N. Shugg, M. Elliott, D. Phung, D. Phan, D. Townend, C. Bong, J. Gundara, A. Frankel, S. Bowman, G. R. Guerra, J. Bolt, K. Buddingh, N. N. Dudi-Venkata, S. Jog, H. M. Kroon, T. Sammour, R. Smith, C. Stranz, M. Batstone, K. Lah, W. Mcgahan, D. Mitchell, A. Morton, A. Pearce, M. Roberts, G. Sheahan, B. Swinson, N. Alam, S. Banting, L. Chong, P. Choong, S. Clatworthy, D. Foley, A. Fox, M. W. Hii, B. Knowles, J. Mack, M. Read, A. Rowcroft, S. Ward, G. Wright, M. Lanner, I. Königsrainer, M. Bauer, C. Freyschlag, M. Kafka, F. Messner, D. Öfner, I. Tsibulak, K. Emmanuel, M. Grechenig, R. Gruber, M. Harald, L. Öhlberger, J. Presl, A. Wimmer, I. Namazov, E. Samadov, D. Barker, R. Boyce, S. Corbin, A. Doyle, A. Eastmond, R. Gill, A. Haynes, S. Millar, M. O'Shea, G. Padmore, N. Paquette, E. Phillips, S. St. John, K. Walkes, N. Flamey, P. Pattyn, W. Oosterlinck, J. Van Den Eynde, R. Van Den Eynde, A. Gatti, C. Nardi, R. Oliva, R. De Cicco, I. Cecconello, P. Gregorio, L. Pontual Lima, U. Ribeiro, F. Takeda, R. M. Terra, M. Sokolov, B. Kidane, S. Srinathan, M. Boutros, N. Caminsky, G. Ghitulescu, G. Jamjoum, J. Moon, J. Pelletier, T. Vanounou, S. Wong, S. Dumitra, A. Kouyoumdjian, B. Johnston, C. Russell, S. Demyttenaere, R. Garfinkle, J. Abou-Khalil, C. Nessim, J. Stevenson, F. Heredia, A. Almeciga, A. Fletcher, A. Merchan, L. O. Puentes, J. Mendoza Quevedo, G. Bačič, D. Karlović, D. Kršul, M. Zelić, I. Luksic, M. Mamic, B. Bakmaz, I. Ćoza, E. Dijan, Z. Katusic, J. Mihanovic, I. Rakvin, K. Frantzeskou, N. Gouvas, G. Kokkinos, P. Papatheodorou, I. Pozotou, O. Stavrinidou, A. Yiallourou, L. Martinek, M. Skrovina, I. Szubota, J. Žatecký, V. Javurkova, J. Klat, T. Avlund, P. Christensen, J. L. Harbjerg, L. H. Iversen, D. W. Kjaer, H. Kristensen, M. Mekhael, A. L. Ebbehøj, P. Krarup, N. Schlesinger, H. Smith, A. Abdelsamed, A. Y. Azzam, H. Salem, A. Seleim, A. Abdelmajeed, M. Abdou, N. E. Abosamak, M. Al-Sayed, F. Ashoush, R. Atta, E. Elazzazy, M. Elhoseiny, M. Elnemr, M. S. Elqasabi, M. E. Elsayed Hewalla, I. Elsherbini, E. Essam, M. Eweda, I. Ghallab, E. Hassan, M. Metwalli, M. Mourad, M. S. Qatora, M. Ragab, A. Sabry, H. Saifeldin, M. Saleh Mesbah Mohamed Elkaffas, A. Samih, A. Samir Abdelaal, S. Shehata, K. Shenit, D. Attia, N. Kamal, N. Osman, A. M. Abbas, H. A.S. Abd Elazeem, M. M. Abdelkarem, S. Alaa, A. K. Ali, A. Ayman, M. G. Azizeldine, H. Elkhayat, S. Melghazaly, F. A. Monib, M. A. Nageh, M. M. Saad, M. Salah, M. Shahine, E. A. Yousof, A. Youssef, A. Eldaly, M. Elfiky, A. Nabil, G. Amira, I. Sallam, M. Sherief, A. Abdelrahman, H. Aboulkassem, G. Ghaly, R. Hamdy, A. Morsi, G. Sherif, H. Abdeldayem, I. Abdelkader Salama, M. Balabel, Y. Fayed, A. E. Sherif, D. Bekele, E. Sarjanoja, O. Helminen, H. Huhta, J. H. Kauppila, C. Beyrne, L. Jouffret, L. Lugans, L. Marie-Macron, E. Chouillard, B. De Simone, J. Bettoni, S. Dakpé, B. Devauchelle, N. Lavagen, S. Testelin, S. Boucher, R. Breheret, A. Gueutier, A. Kahn, J. Kün-Darbois, A. Barrabe, Z. Lakkis, A. Louvrier, S. Manfredelli, P. Mathieu, A. Chebaro, V. Drubay, M. El Amrani, C. Eveno, K. Lecolle, G. Legault, L. Martin, G. Piessen, F. R. Pruvot, S. Truant, P. Zerbib, Q. Ballouhey, B. Barrat, J. Laloze, H. Salle, A. Taibi, J. Usseglio, D. Bergeat, A. Merdrignac, B. Le Roy, L. O. Perotto, A. Scalabre, A. Aimé, A. Ezanno, B. Malgras, P. Bouche, S. Tzedakis, E. Cotte, O. Glehen, V. Kepenekian, J. Lifante, G. Passot, A. D'Urso, E. Felli, D. Mutter, P. Pessaux, B. Seeliger, J. Bardet, R. Berry, G. Boddaert, S. Bonnet, E. Brian, C. Denet, D. Fuks, D. Gossot, M. Grigoroiu, A. Laforest, Y. Levy-Zauberman, C. Louis-Sylvestre, A. Moumen, G. Pourcher, A. Seguin-Givelet, E. Tribillon, E. Duchalais, F. Espitalier, C. Ferron, O. Malard, U. Bork, M. Distler, J. Fritzmann, J. Kirchberg, C. Praetorius, C. Riediger, J. Weitz, T. Welsch, P. Wimberger, K. Beyer, C. Kamphues, J. Lauscher, F. N. Loch, C. Schineis, M. Albertsmeier, M. Angele, A. Kappenberger, H. Niess, T. Schiergens, J. Werner, R. Becker, J. Jonescheit, I. Pergolini, D. Reim, C. Boeker, I. Hakami, J. Mall, P. Liokatis, W. Smolka, K. Nowak, T. Reinhard, F. Hölzle, A. Modabber, P. Winnand, M. Knitschke, P. Kauffmann, S. Wolfer, J. Kleeff, K. Lorenz, C. Michalski, U. Ronellenfitsch, R. Schneider, E. Bertolani, A. Königsrainer, M. W. Löffler, M. Quante, C. Steidle, L. Überrück, C. Yurttas, C. S. Betz, J. Bewarder, A. Böttcher, S. Burg, C. Busch, M. Gosau, A. Heuer, J. Izbicki, T. O. Klatte, D. Koenig, N. Moeckelmann, C. Nitschke, M. Priemel, R. Smeets, U. Speth, S. Thole, F. G. Uzunoglu, T. Vollkommer, N. Zeller, M. J. Battista, K. Gillen, A. Hasenburg, S. Krajnak, V. Linz, R. Schwab, K. Angelou, D. Haidopoulos, A. Rodolakis, P. Antonakis, K. Bramis, L. Chardalias, I. Contis, N. Dafnios, D. Dellaportas, G. Fragulidis, A. Gklavas, M. Konstadoulakis, N. Memos, I. Papaconstantinou, A. Polydorou, T. Theodosopoulos, A. Vezakis, M. I. Antonopoulou, D. K. Manatakis, N. Tasis, N. Arkadopoulos, N. Danias, P. Economopoulou, P. Kokoropoulos, A. Larentzakis, N. Michalopoulos, J. Selmani, T. Sidiropoulos, V. Tsaousis, P. Vassiliu, K. Bouchagier, S. Klimopoulos, D. Paspaliari, G. Stylianidis, K. Baxevanidou, K. Bouliaris, P. Chatzikomnitsa, M. Efthimiou, A. Giaglaras, C. Kalfountzos, G. Koukoulis, A. M. Ntziovara, K. Petropoulos, K. Soulikia, I. Tsiamalou, K. Zervas, S. Zourntou, I. Baloyiannis, A. Diamantis, E. Gkrinia, J. Hajiioannou, C. Korais, O. Koukoura, K. Perivoliotis, A. Saratziotis, C. Skoulakis, D. Symeonidis, K. Tepetes, G. Tzovaras, D. Zacharoulis, V. Alexoudi, K. Antoniades, I. Astreidis, P. Christidis, D. Deligiannidis, T. Grivas, O. Ioannidis, I. Kalaitsidou, L. Loutzidou, A. Mantevas, D. Michailidou, K. Paraskevopoulos, S. Politis, A. Stavroglou, D. Tatsis, I. Tilaveridis, K. Vahtsevanos, G. Venetis, I. Karaitianos, T. Tsirlis, A. Charalabopoulos, T. Liakakos, E. Mpaili, D. Schizas, E. Spartalis, A. Syllaios, C. Zografos, C. Anthoulakis, C. Christou, V. Papadopoulos, A. Tooulias, D. Tsolakidis, G. Tsoulfas, D. Zouzoulas, E. Athanasakis, E. Chrysos, J. Tsiaoussis, S. Xenaki, E. Xynos, K. Futaba, M. F. Ho, S. F. Hon, T. W.C. Mak, S. S.M. Ng, C. C. Foo, B. Banky, N. Suszták, M. Aremu, A. Canas-Martinez, O. Cullivan, C. Murphy, P. Owens, L. Pickett, L. Akmenkalne, J. Byrne, M. Corrigan, C. Cullinane, A. Daly, C. Fleming, P. Jordan, S. Killeen, N. Lynch, A. Mccarthy, H. Mustafa, S. O'Brien, P. O'Leary, W. A.S. Syed, L. Vernon, D. Callanan, L. Huang, A. Ionescu, P. Sheahan, I. Balasubramanian, M. Boland, K. Conlon, D. Evoy, N. Fearon, T. Gallagher, J. Geraghty, H. Heneghan, N. Kennedy, D. Maguire, D. Mccartan, E. W. Mcdermott, R. S. Prichard, D. Winter, D. Alazawi, C. Barry, T. Boyle, W. Butt, E. M. Connolly, N. Donlon, C. Donohue, B. A. Fahey, R. Farrell, C. Fitzgerald, J. Kinsella, J. O. Larkin, P. Lennon, P. J. Maguire, P. Mccormick, B. J. Mehigan, T. Nugent, H. O'Sullivan, N. Ravi, J. V. Reynolds, A. Rogers, P. Shokuhi, J. Smith, L. A. Smith, C. Timon, Y. Bashir, G. Bass, T. Connelly, B. Creavin, H. Earley, J. A. Elliott, A. Gillis, D. Kavanagh, P. Neary, J. O'Riordan, I. S. Reynolds, D. Rice, P. Ridgway, M. Umair, M. Whelan, P. Carroll, C. Collins, K. Corless, L. Finnegan, A. Fowler, A. Hogan, M. Kerin, A. Lowery, P. Mcanena, K. Mckevitt, K. Nizami, Ryan, A. Samy, J. C. Coffey, R. Cunningham, M. Devine, D. Nally, C. Peirce, S. Tormey, N. Hardy, S. O'Malley, M. Ryan, S. Macina, N. M. Mariani, E. Opocher, A. Pisani Ceretti, F. Ferrari, F. Odicino, E. Sartori, C. Cotsoglou, S. Granieri, F. Bianco, A. Camillo, M. Colledan, S. Tornese, M. F. Zambelli, G. Bissolotti, S. Fusetti, F. Lemma, M. V. Marino, A. Mirabella, G. Vaccarella, C. Agostini, G. Alemanno, I. Bartolini, C. Bergamini, A. Bruscino, C. Checcucci, R. De Vincenti, A. Di Bella, M. Fambrini, L. Fortuna, G. Maltinti, P. Muiesan, F. Petraglia, P. Prosperi, M. N. Ringressi, M. Risaliti, F. Sorbi, A. Taddei, R. Tucci, C. Bassi, L. Bortolasi, T. Campagnaro, L. Casetti, M. De Pastena, A. Esposito, M. Fontana, A. Guglielmi, L. Landoni, G. Malleo, G. Marchegiani, S. Nobile, S. Paiella, C. Pedrazzani, S. Rattizzato, A. Ruzzenente, R. Salvia, G. Turri, M. Tuveri, P. Bellora, G. D'Aloisio, M. Ferrari, E. Francone, S. Gentilli, H. Nikaj, M. Bianchini, M. Chiarugi, F. Coccolini, G. Di Franco, N. Furbetta, D. Gianardi, S. Guadagni, L. Morelli, M. Palmeri, D. Tartaglia, G. Anania, P. Carcoforo, M. Chiozza, A. De Troia, M. Koleva Radica, M. Portinari, M. G. Sibilla, A. Urbani, N. Fabbri, C. V. Feo, S. Gennari, S. Parini, E. Righini, L. Ampollini, L. Bellanti, M. Bergonzani, G. Bertoli, G. Bocchialini, G. D'Angelo, D. Lanfranco, L. Musini, T. Poli, G. P. Santoro, A. Varazzani, L. Aguzzoli, G. Borgonovo, C. Castro Ruiz, S. Coiro, G. Falco, V. D. Mandato, V. Mastrofilippo, M. T. Montella, V. Annessi, M. Zizzo, U. Grossi, S. Novello, M. Romano, S. Rossi, G. Zanus, G. Esposito, F. Frongia, A. Pisanu, M. Podda, C. Belluco, A. Lauretta, G. Montori, L. Moras, M. Olivieri, A. G. Carta, M. L. Cossu, P. Cottu, A. Fancellu, C. F. Feo, G. C. Ginesu, G. Giuliani, M. Madonia, T. Perra, A. Piras, A. Porcu, D. Rizzo, A. M. Scanu, A. Tedde, M. Tedde, P. Delrio, D. Rega, G. Badalamenti, G. Campisi, A. Cordova, M. Franza, G. Maniaci, G. Rinaldi, F. Toia, M. Calabrò, F. Farnesi, E. G. Lunghi, A. Muratore, N. S. Pipitone Federico, F. Bàmbina, G. D'Andrea, P. Familiari, V. Picotti, G. De Palma, G. Luglio, G. Pagano, F. P. Tropeano, L. Baldari, G. A. Beltramini, L. Boni, E. Cassinotti, A. Gianni, L. Pignataro, S. Torretta, C. Abatini, M. Baia, D. Biasoni, G. Bogani, P. Cadenelli, S. P.B. Cioffi, D. Citterio, L. V. Comini, M. Cosimelli, S. Folli, M. Gennaro, L. Giannini, A. Gronchi, M. Guaglio, A. Macchi, F. Martinelli, V. Mazzaferro, A. Mosca, S. Pasquali, C. Piazza, F. Raspagliesi, L. Rolli, R. Salvioni, G. Sarpietro, C. Sarre, L. Sorrentino, A. Belli, V. Granata, F. Izzo, R. Palaia, R. Patrone, F. M. Carrano, M. M. Carvello, A. De Virgilio, F. Di Candido, F. Ferreli, F. Gaino, G. Mercante, V. Rossi, A. Spinelli, G. Spriano, D. M. Donati, T. Frisoni, E. Palmerini, A. Aprile, F. Barra, P. Batistotti, S. Ferrero, P. Fregatti, S. Scabini, M. Sparavigna, E. Asti, D. Bernardi, L. Bonavina, A. Lovece, L. Adamoli, M. Ansarin, S. Cenciarelli, F. Chu, R. De Berardinis, U. Fumagalli Romario, F. Mastrilli, G. Pietrobon, M. Tagliabue, E. Badellino, A. Ferrero, R. Massobrio, A. De Manzoni Garberini, P. Federico, P. Maida, E. Marra, G. Marte, A. Petrillo, T. Tammaro, A. Tufo, M. Berselli, G. Borroni, E. Cocozza, L. Conti, M. Desio, L. Livraghi, V. Quintodei, A. Rizzi, A. Zullo, C. Baldi, C. Corbellini, G. M. Sampietro, P. Cellerino, E. Baldini, P. Capelli, S. M. Isolani, M. Ribolla, A. Bondurri, F. Colombo, L. Ferrario, C. Guerci, A. Maffioli, T. Armao, M. Ballabio, P. Bisagni, A. Gagliano, M. Longhi, M. Madonini, P. Pizzini, A. M. Baietti, M. Biasini, P. Maremonti, F. Neri, G. M. Prucher, S. Ricci, F. Ruggiero, A. G. Zarabini, R. Barmasse, S. Mochet, A. Usai, P. Incollingo, S. Mancini, L. Marino Cosentino, A. Sagnotta, R. Fruscio, T. Grassi, L. C. Nespoli, N. Tamini, A. Anastasi, B. Bartalucci, A. Bellacci, G. Canonico, L. Capezzuoli, C. Di Martino, P. Ipponi, C. Linari, M. Montelatici, T. Nelli, G. Spagni, L. Tirloni, A. Vitali, E. Abate, M. Casati, T. Casiraghi, L. Laface, M. Schiavo, A. Arminio, A. Cotoia, V. Lizzi, F. Vovola, R. Vergari, S. D'Ugo, N. Depalma, M. G. Spampinato, P. Bartolucci, G. Brachini, P. Bruzzaniti, A. Chiappini, V. Chiarella, F. Ciccarone, P. M. Cicerchia, B. Cirillo, G. De Toma, A. Di Bartolomeo, E. Fiori, G. B. Fonsi, G. Franco, A. Frati, M. Giugliano, I. Iannone, F. La Torre, P. Lapolla, C. Leonardo, G. Marruzzo, S. Meneghini, A. Mingoli, D. Ribuffo, M. Salvati, A. Santoro, P. Sapienza, A. K. Scafa, L. Simonelli, M. Zambon, G. T. Capolupo, F. Carannante, M. Caricato, G. Mascianà, E. Mazzotta, A. Gattolin, M. Migliore, R. Rimonda, D. Sasia, E. Travaglio, M. Cervellera, A. Gori, L. Sartarelli, V. Tonini, M. Giacometti, S. Zonta, A. Chessa, A. Fiorini, C. Norcini, G. Colletti, M. Confalonieri, A. Costanzi, C. Frattaruolo, G. Mari, M. Monteleone, A. Bandiera, L. Bocciolone, G. Bonavina, M. Candiani, G. Candotti, P. De Nardi, F. Gagliardi, M. Medone, P. Mortini, G. Negri, P. Parise, M. Piloni, P. Sileri, A. Vignali, A. Belvedere, P. Bernante, P. Bertoglio, S. Boussedra, E. Brunocilla, R. Cipriani, G. Cisternino, E. De Crescenzo, P. De Iaco, G. Dondi, F. Frio, E. Jovine, F. Mineo Bianchi, J. Neri, D. Parlanti, A. M. Perrone, A. P. Pezzuto, M. Pignatti, V. Pinto, G. Poggioli, M. Ravaioli, M. Rottoli, R. Schiavina, M. Serenari, M. Serra, P. Solli, M. Taffurelli, M. Tanzanu, M. Tesei, T. Violante, S. Zanotti, F. Borghi, D. Cianflocca, S. Di Maria Grimaldi, E. Gelarda, P. Geretto, G. Giraudo, M. C. Giuffrida, A. Marano, S. Palagi, L. Pellegrino, C. Peluso, V. Testa, F. Agresta, D. Prando, M. Zese, F. Aquila, C. Gambacciani, L. Lippa, F. Pieri, O. S. Santonocito, G. Armatura, G. Bertelli, A. Frena, P. Marinello, F. Notte, S. Patauner, G. Scotton, S. F. Fulginiti, G. Gallo, G. Sammarco, G. Vescio, P. Balercia, L. Catarzi, G. Consorti, F. Di Marzo, T. Fontana, H. Daiko, M. Ishikawa, K. Ishiyama, S. Iwata, K. Kanematsu, Y. Kanemitsu, T. Kato, A. Kawai, E. Kobayashi, M. Kobayashi Kato, K. Moritani, F. Nakatani, J. Oguma, Y. Tanase, M. Uno, M. Al Abdallah, F. Ayasra, Y. Ayasra, A. Qasem, F. J. Abu Za'Nouneh, T. Fahmawee, A. Hmedat, A. Ibrahim, K. Obeidat, S. Abdel Al, R. Abdel Jalil, M. K. Abou Chaar, M. Al-Masri, H. Al-Najjar, F. Alawneh, O. Alsaraireh, M. Elayyan, R. Ghanem, I. Lataifeh, G. Z. Alkadeeki, F. S. Al Maadany, N. Aldokali, O. Senossi, M. T. Subhi, D. Burgan, E. Kamoka, A. I. Kilani, A. Salamah, M. Salem, A. Shuwayyah, E. Abdulwahed, E. Alshareea, N. Aribi, S. Aribi, M. Biala, R. Ghamgh, M. Morgom, Z. Aldayri, I. Ellojli, A. Kredan, S. Bradulskis, E. Dainius, E. Kubiliute, J. Kutkevičius, A. Parseliunas, A. Subocius, D. Venskutonis, F. Rasoaherinomenjanahary, J. B. Razafindrahita, L. H. Samison, E. C. Ong, K. H. Hamdan, M. R. Ibrahim, J. A. Tan, M. R. Thanapal, N. Amin Sahid, F. Hayati, J. Jayasilan, R. K. Sriram, S. Subramaniam, A. Che Jusoh, A. H. Hussain, A. S. Mohamed Sidek, M. F. Mohd Yunus, J. Y. Soh, M. P.K. Wong, A. D. Zakaria, Z. Zakaria, A. Fadzli, N. Q. Fathi, P. S. Koh, Y. T. Liew, A. C. Roslani, C. Y. Tang, L. Y. Teoh, W. J. Wong, A. S. Yahaya, M. R. Alvarez, R. Arrangoiz, F. Cordera, M. A. De La Rosa Abaroa, A. Gómez-Pedraza, R. Hernandez, A. Maffuz-Aziz, J. A. Posada, F. C. Becerra García, A. Alfaro-Goldaracena, G. A. Buerba, R. A. Castillejos-Molina, C. Chan, I. Dominguez-Rosado, H. Medina-Franco, M. Mercado, M. Oropeza-Aguilar, E. Peña Gómez Portugal, O. E. Posadas-Trujillo, F. Rodriguez-Covarrubias, N. Salgado-Nesme, M. Vilatoba, Y. Arkha, H. Bechri, A. El Ouahabi, M. Y. Oudrhiri, F. Derkaoui Hassani, N. El Abbadi, L. Amrani, Z. H. Belkhadir, A. Benkabbou, O. Chakib, B. El Ahmadi, Y. El Bouazizi, H. Essangri, A. Ghannam, A. M. Majbar, R. Mohsine, A. Souadka, R. Hompes, E. M. Meima-Van Praag, A. J.M. Pronk, S. Sharabiany, B. Grotenhuis, L. Hartveld, S. Reijers, W. Van Houdt, J. Baaij, M. Bolster-Van Eenennaam, M. De Graaff, D. Sloothaak, P. Van Duijvendijk, L. Posma-Bouman, T. Derksen, J. Franken, S. Oosterling, R. De Bree, J. Konsten, M. Van Heinsbergen, L. Fidelis, T. T. Sholadoye, M. A. Tolani, J. Olaogun, I. K. Egbuchulem, T. A. Lawal, O. Ogundoyin, D. I. Olulana, L. Abdur-Rahman, A. Adeyeye, I. Aremu, J. Bello, O. Olasehinde, A. Popoola, J. Massoud, R. Massoud, T. M. Sorour, A. Jamal, A. A. Kerawala, A. S. Memon, R. Nafees Ahmed, L. Rai, B. Ayub, N. Hassan, R. S. Martins, P. Ramesh, R. Sayyed, U. Butt, M. Kashif, W. H. Khan, A. Qureshi, M. Umar, M. Waris Farooka, T. Wasim, A. Ayubi, I. Rashid, S. H. Waqar, G. M. Falcon, R. Robles, R. Jocson, C. Teh, P. Major, M. Bobiński, J. Kotarski, K. Rasoul-Pelińska, C. Azevedo, D. Machado, F. Mendes, X. De Sousa, U. Fernandes, C. Ferreira, G. Guidi, C. Leal, A. Marçal, R. Marques, D. Martins, A. Melo, N. Tenreiro, R. Vaz Pereira, B. Vieira, J. I. Almeida, T. Correia De Sá, M. J.M.A. Costa, V. Fernandes, I. Ferraz, C. G. Gil, C. Lima Da Silva, L. Lopes, N. Machado, J. Marialva, M. Nunes Coelho, J. Pedro, C. Pereira, R. Reis, A. Ribeiro, R. Santos, P. Saraiva, R. Silva, F. Tavares, M. Teixeira, A. C. Almeida, M. J. Amaral, R. Andrade, R. Athayde Nemésio, D. Breda, C. Camacho, C. Canhoto, M. Colino, S. Correia, J. De Barros, A. L. De Oliveira López, M. Duque, S. Garrido, P. Guerreiro, A. Guimarães, A. Lázaro, C. Lopes, O. Nogueira, A. Oliveira, J. M. Oliveira, M. Rodrigues, A. Ruivo, E. Santos, M. Silva, J. Simões, A. Valente Da Costa, A. Almeida, S. Cavaleiro, V. Devezas, C. S. Faria, F. Jácome, M. Magalhães Maia, J. Nogueiro, A. Pereira, A. Pereira-Neves, T. Pina-Vaz, H. Santos-Sousa, H. Silveira, S. Vaz, P. Vieira, A. Gomes Da Costa, I. Lobo Antunes, J. Pinto, A. Tojal, N. Cardoso, P. Cardoso, J. C. Domingues, P. Henriques, M. I. Manso, G. Martins Dos Santos, H. Morais, R. Pereira, T. Revez, R. Ribeiro, V. I. Ribeiro, S. Sousa, J. Teixeira, E. Amorim, V. H. Baptista, M. F. Cunha, B. Dias, A. Fazenda, J. P. Melo Neves, F. Policarpo, I. I. Sampaio Da Nóvoa Gomes Miguel, D. Veiga, A. K. Andrade, J. P. Bandovas, N. Borges, A. Branquinho, B. Chumbinho, J. Correia, H. Fidalgo, I. Figueiredo De Barros, S. Frade, J. Gomes, J. Maciel, S. Pina, A. Rodrigues, N. Silva, I. Silveira Nunes, R. Sousa, J. Ascensão, P. Azevedo, B. Costeira, C. Cunha, R. Garrido, H. Gomes, I. Lourenço, G. Mendinhos, P. Miranda, A. Nobre Pinto, M. Peralta Ferreira, J. Ribeiro, L. Rio Rodrigues, M. Sousa Fernandes, J. Azevedo, D. Galvão, A. C. Soares, A. Vieira, B. Patrício, P. M.D.D. Santos, A. C. Vieira Paiva Lopes, R. Cunha, A. Faustino, A. Freitas, A. B. Martins, J. R. Mendes, R. Parreira, J. Rosa, M. Teves, A. Abreu Da Silva, M. Claro, D. Costa Santos, A. C. Deus, J. V. Grilo, F. Borges, J. Corte Real, S. Henriques, M. J. Lima, P. Matos Costa, F. Brito Da Silva, A. Caiado, F. Fonseca, M. Ângelo, J. M. Baiao, D. Martins Jordão, T. Vieira Caroço, J. Messias, A. Millan, I. Salgado, C. Baía, R. Canotilho, A. M. Correia, A. P. Ferreira Pinto, M. Peyroteo, J. F. Videira, P. Escobar, M. Maldonado Santiago, R. Kassir, F. Sauvat, C. Bezede, A. Chitul, E. Ciofic, D. Cristian, F. Grama, L. Pirtea, C. Secosan, E. Bonci, V. Gata, S. Titu, O. Ginghina, N. Iordache, R. V. Iosifescu, T. Garmanova, E. Kazachenko, D. Markaryan, S. Rodimov, P. Tsarkov, I. Tulina, Y. Litvina, A. Provozina, M. Agapov, E. Galliamov, V. Kakotkin, V. Kubyshkin, M. Alshahrani, F. Alsharif, M. Eskander, R. Al Raddadi, S. Majrashi, A. Mashat, N. Akeel, M. Alharthi, M. Aljiffry, M. Basendowah, A. Farsi, M. Ghunaim, A. Khoja, A. Maghrabi, N. Malibary, M. Nassif, A. Nawawi, A. Saleem, A. Samkari, N. Trabulsi, S. Al Awwad, M. Alghamdi, T. Alnumani, M. Nasser, A. Said Bayazeed, A. Alhefdhi, O. Almalik, A. Alomair, N. Alotaibi, F. Alresaini, R. Alsalamah, S. Alsobhi, Z. Mahasin, E. Othman, S. Velagapudi, S. Ghedan, R. Alharthi, S. Awad, M. Sharara, S. Abdelrahman, W. Althobaiti, H. Al Habes, A. Alamri, S. Alkarak, M. Alqannas, M. Alyami, M. Alzamanan, D. Cortés Guiral, A. Elawad, O. Alaamer, L. Alriyees, N. Alselaim, A. Abdulkareem, A. Ajlan, K. Akkour, A. Al-Habib, K. Al-Khayal, A. Alatar, A. Alburakan, H. Alhalal, B. Alhassan, N. Alhassan, O. Alobeed, A. Alsaif, F. Alsaif, S. Alshammari, I. Alshaygy, M. Barry, A. Bin Nasser, T. Bin Traiki, A. Bokhari, S. Elwatidy, H. Helmi, A. Madkhali, T. Nouh, P. D. Rabah, A. Zubaidi, I. Paunovic, N. Slijepcevic, L. Aleksić, A. Antic, G. Barisic, M. Ceranic, D. Galun, Grubač, J. Jelenkovic, D. Kecmanović, S. Kmezič, D. Knezevic, Z. Krivokapic, S. Latinčič, V. Markovic, S. Matić, M. Miladinov, M. Pavlov, I. Pejovic, D. Radenkovic, B. Tadic, J. Vasljević, D. Velickovic, M. Zivanovic, M. Perovic, L. Srbinovic, S. Andrijasevic, T. Bozanovic, R. Cerovic Popovic, M. Dokic, T. Janjic, K. Jeremic, S. Kadija, I. Ladjevic Likic, L. Mirkovic, S. Pantovic, I. Pilic, M. Radojevic, A. Stefanovic, S. Vidakovic, Z. Vilendecic, S. Antic, D. Dunderović, D. Jelovac, Z. Jezdic, V. Konstantinovic, B. Kotlar, C. Kuzmanovic, M. Lazić, M. Petrovic, F. Popovic, A. Pucar, M. Romic, S. Sumrak, V. Vujanac, V. Bascarevic, I. Bogdanović, D. Grujičić, R. Ilic, M. Milićević, F. Milisavljević, A. Miljković, A. Paunovic, V. Šćepanović, A. Stanimirovic, M. Todorovic, A. Jotic, J. Milovanovic, A. Trivic, U. Bumbasirevic, Z. Dzamic, B. Kajmaković, N. Prijović, M. Zivkovic, M. Buta, A. Cvetkovic, I. Djurisic, S. Gacic, M. Goran, Z. Inic, N. Jeftic, M. Jevric, V. Jokic, I. Markovic, M. Milanović, S. Nikolic, L. Pejnovic, N. Savković, I. Spurnic, D. Stevic, D. Stojiljkovic, N. Vucic, M. Zegarac, A. Karamarkovic, M. Kenic, B. Kovacevic, I. Krdzic, V. Milutinović, B. Lieske, B. Gális, K. Šimko, N. Almgla, M. Bernon, A. Boutall, L. Cairncross, A. Herman, T. Hilton, E. Jonas, C. Kloppers, F. Malherbe, W. Mugla, D. Nel, S. Rayamajhi, T. Van Wyngaard, J. Vogel, A. M. Castaño-Leon, J. Delgado Fernandez, C. Eiriz Fernandez, M. Espino Segura-Illa, O. Esteban Sinovas, D. Garcia Perez, P. Gomez, L. Jimenez-Roldan, A. Lagares, L. Moreno-Gomez, I. Paredes, A. Pérez Núñez, G. Sánchez Aniceto, M. Santas, P. Fernández Rodríguez, M. Paniagua García Señorans, R. Sanchez-Santos, V. Vigorita, E. Acrich, E. Baena Sanfeliu, O. Barrios, T. Golda, C. Santanach, M. Serrano-Navidad, M. Sorribas Grifell, R. V. Vives, D. Escolà, A. Jiménez, L. Cayetano Paniagua, L. Gómez Fernández, E. Artigues, J. C. Bernal-Sprekelsen, J. C. Catalá Bauset, P. Collera, R. Diaz Del Gobbo, R. Farre Font, R. Flores Clotet, C. J. Gómez Díaz, N. Guàrdia, C. A. Guariglia, A. Osorio, R. Sanchez Jimenez, L. Sanchon, C. Soto Montesinos, B. Albi Martin, J. E. García Villayzán, L. Alonso-Lamberti, M. Assaf, N. Baeza Pintado, A. Carabias, J. García-Quijada, M. A. Huertas Fernandez, J. Jimenez Miramón, V. Jimenez, J. M. Jover, S. A. Landeo Agüero, R. Leon, M. B. Martín Salamanca, V. Pérez Simón, S. Ponce, J. L. Rodriguez, A. Salazar, A. Valle Rubio, H. Aguado, I. Aldecoa Ansorregui, R. Bravo Infante, F. B. De Lacy, A. Di Somma, B. Díaz-Feijoo, J. Enseñat Nora, N. Fabregas, A. Ferrés, B. Gil Ibañez, J. J. Gonzalez Sanchez, I. Gracia, J. A. Hoyos Castro, A. M. Lacy, C. Langdon, D. Momblán, X. Morales, L. Oleaga, A. Otero, L. Pedrosa, J. Poblete Carrizo, L. A. Reyes Figueroa, P. Roldan Ramos, J. Rumia-Arboix, A. I. Tercero-Uribe, T. E. Topczewski, J. Torales, A. Torne, R. Torné, V. Turrado-Rodriguez, R. Valero, S. Valverde, R. Anula, O. Cano-Valderrama, M. Del Campo Martín, L. Díez-Valladares, I. Domínguez, J. Dziakova, M. García Alonso, E. García Romero, L. Gómez Latorre, J. M. Muguerza, M. J. Pizarro, P. Saez Carlin, C. Sánchez Del Pueblo, A. Sánchez-Pernaute, G. Sanz Ortega, R. Sanz-Lopez, A. Torres, M. Garcés-Albir, F. Lopez, J. Martín-Arévalo, D. Moro-Valdezate, V. Pla-Marti, J. Beltrán De Heredia, B. De Andrés Asenjo, T. Gómez Sanz, C. Jezieniecki, H. Nuñez Del Barrio, F. J. Ortiz De Solórzano Aurusa, A. Romero De Diego, M. Ruiz Soriano, J. Trujillo Díaz, A. Vazquez Fernandez, P. Lora-Cumplido, M. V. Sosa, E. Gonzalez-Gonzalez, A. M. Minaya Bravo, N. Alonso De La Fuente, M. Cazador Labat, L. Cecchini, C. A. Espinosa, M. Jimenez Toscano, A. López Campillo, G. Mancebo, P. Martorell, M. Munarriz, E. J. Grau-Talens, B. Martin-Perez, J. A. Benavides Buleje, M. Carrasco Prats, P. V. Fernández, A. Fernández-López, D. García Escudero, V. J. García Porcel, V. Garcia Soria, C. Giménez Francés, F. M. González Valverde, E. Gurrea, P. López-Morales, A. Marco Garrido, J. A. Martínez Alonso, E. Medina, J. M. Muñoz Camarena, P. A. Parra Baños, E. Peña Ros, M. Ramirez Faraco, M. Ruiz-Marín, C. Sanchez Rodriguez, M. Valero Soriano, M. Estaire Gómez, Fernández Camuñas, E. P. Garcia Santos, E. Jimenez Higuera, C. Martínez-Pinedo, V. Muñoz-Atienza, D. Padilla-Valverde, R. Picón Rodríguez, F. J. Redondo Calvo, S. Sánchez-García, D. Sanchez-Pelaez, R. C. Colombari, E. Del Valle, M. Fernández, P. Lozano Lominchar, L. Martín, C. Rey Valcarcel, M. A. Steiner, M. Tudela, J. Zorrilla Ortúzar, F. Alcaide Matas, J. M. García Pérez, P. Troncoso Pereira, I. Mora-Guzmán, M. Abellán, M. Achalandabaso Boira, R. Jorba, R. Memba Ikuga, C. Olona, R. Sales Mallafré, P. Cavallé Busquets, M. G.P. Gavalda Pellice, J. Salinas Peña, E. J. Aragon Achig, L. Barbier, P. Caja Vivancos, A. Gainza, J. J. García Gutierrez, G. Mallabiabarrena Ormaechea, H. Marín, P. Martin Playa, I. Melchor Corcóstegui, M. Prieto Calvo, A. Rodriguez Fraga, I. Villalabeitia Ateca, U. De Andres Olabarria, M. Durán Ballesteros, F. J. Fernández Pablos, F. J. Ibáñez-Aguirre, A. Sanz Larrainzar, B. Ugarte-Sierra, De La Hoz Rodríguez, M. Di Martino, J. García Septiem, E. Martin-Perez, J. L. Muñoz De Nova, P. Calvo Espino, P. Guillamot Ruano, L. Colao García, D. Díaz Pérez, E. Esteban Agustí, P. Galindo Jara, M. Gutierrez Samaniego, M. A. Hernandez Bartolome, J. Serrano González, A. Alonso Poza, B. Diéguez, M. García-Conde, M. Hernández-García, M. Losada, C. M. Chiesa-Estomba, J. González García, E. Larruscain, J. A. Sistiaga-Suárez, E. Alvarez, N. Chavarrias, L. Frías, V. García Pineda, A. Gegúndez Simón, S. Gortázar, M. Gracia, J. Guevara, A. Hernández Gutierrez, A. Loayza, D. T. María Dolores, C. Martí, M. Melendez, E. Moreno-Palacios, Y. Perez, M. I. Prieto Nieto, P. Ramos-Martín, I. Rubio-Perez, J. Saavedra, J. I. Sanchez-Mendez, J. Siegrist Ridruejo, A. Urbieta, I. Zapardiel, M. Cantalejo Diaz, M. D.C. De Miguel Ardevines, V. Duque-Mallén, I. Gascon Ferrer, M. T. González-Nicolás Trébol, C. Gracia-Roche, M. Herrero Lopez, U. M. Jariod Ferrer, A. Lanzon, A. Martinez German, M. Matute, C. Redondo, N. Sánchez Fuentes, M. Sánchez-Rubio, M. S. Santero-Ramirez, S. Saudí, M. V. Simón Sanz, T. Uson-Bouthelier, A. Blazquez Martin, M. Diez Alonso, E. García Rico, E. Garcia-Loarte Gomez, F. Garcia-Moreno Nisa, A. Gutierrez Calvo, P. Hernandez, I. Lasa, F. Mendoza-Moreno, N. Morales Palacios, E. Ovejero Merino, C. Vera Mansilla, F. Acebes García, M. Bailón, A. D. Bueno Cañones, E. Choolani Bhojwani, P. Marcos-Santos, T. Miguel, D. Pacheco Sánchez, B. Pérez-Saborido, J. Sanchez Gonzalez, F. J. Tejero-Pintor, F. Alconchel, A. Conesa, J. Gil Martínez, A. I. Gutiérrez Fernández, A. Lopez Abad, T. Nicolás-López, P. Ramirez Romero, M. J. Roca Calvo, K. Rodrigues, J. J. Ruiz Manzanera, A. I. Soriano, A. Cano, L. Capitan-Morales, J. Cintas Catena, J. Gomez-Rosado, F. Oliva Mompean, M. A. Pérez Sánchez, F. D. Río Lafuente, C. Torres Arcos, J. Valdes-Hernandez, H. Cholewa, S. Domingo, M. Frasson, V. Lago, T. Marina Martin, C. Martínez Chicote, J. Sancho-Muriel, A. Landaluce-Olavarria, D. Lecumberri, A. Abad Gurumeta, A. Abad-Motos, E. Martínez-Hurtado, J. Ripollés-Melchor, A. Ruiz Escobar, A. Cuadrado-García, L. Garcia-Sancho Tellez, J. Heras Aznar, P. Maté, I. Ortega Vázquez, A. L. Picardo, J. A. Rojo López, F. Sanchez Cabezudo Noguera, D. Serralta De Colsa, J. Anchuelo Latorre, C. Cagigas Fernandez, R. Caiña Ruiz, M. Gomez Ruiz, F. Hernanz, J. Jimeno Fraile, P. Martínez-Pérez, C. Poch, S. Santarrufina Martinez, V. Valbuena Jabares, C. Moliner-Sánchez, L. Pingarron-Martin, J. Rey-Biel, I. Ruiz Martin, J. L. Blas Laina, B. Cros, J. Escartin, J. Garcia Egea, A. Nogués, I. Talal El-Abur, C. Yánez, E. P. Cagigal Ortega, I. Cervera, P. Díaz Peña, G. D.C.R. Elena, D. Enjuto, P. Fernández Bernabé, R. Garcés García, J. Gonzalez, I. Hernández, N. Herrera-Merino, M. Marqueta De Salas, P. Martinez Pascual, M. Perez Gonzalez, A. Ramos Bonilla, L. Rodríguez Gómez, C. Bescós, R. Blanco-Colino, I. Brana, B. Caimari, A. De Pablo García-Cuenca, F. Duran-Valles, E. Espin-Basany, J. Giralt López De Sagredo, J. Pamias, G. Pellino, N. Prat, R. Pujol Pina, M. Saez Barba, A. Arulanantham, G. B.K. Bandara, U. Jayarajah, S. Ravindrakumar, V. S. Rodrigo, S. Srishankar, A. A. Ali Karar, P. Elbe, E. K. Lindqvist, H. Taflin, A. Älgå, G. Heinius, M. Nordberg, E. Pieniowski, I. Gkekas, N. Löfgren, M. Rutegård, M. Sund, M. Arigoni, M. Bernasconi, D. Christoforidis, M. Di Giuseppe, D. La Regina, F. Mongelli, M. Chevallay, O. Dwidar, E. Gialamas, M. Sauvain, F. Klenke, A. Kollàr, C. Kurze, M. Adamina, T. Bächler, A. S. Crugnale, M. Giardini, L. Guglielmetti, G. Peros, F. Solimene, A. Aghayeva, I. Hamzaoglu, I. Sahin, E. Akaydin, Z. Aliyeva, E. Aytac, B. Baca, O. Dülgeroǧlu, V. Ozben, B. B. Ozmen, C. Uras, A. E. Arikan, I. A. Bilgin, B. Bozkirli, G. O. Ceyhan, H. Kara, T. Karahasanoǧlu, H. Celik, M. M. Meydanli, H. Akilli, A. Ayhan, E. Kuscu, M. A. Onan, U. Akgor, H. A. Dincer, T. Erol, M. Gultekin, N. Orhan, N. Ozgul, M. C. Salman, B. Soyak, A. Alhamed, S. Ergün, M. F. Ozcelik, A. N. Sanli, S. S. Uludaǧ, M. Velidedeoglu, A. K. Zengin, M. A. Bozkurt, Y. Kara, A. Kocataş, B. Cimenoglu, R. Demirhan, K. Saracoglu, I. F. Azamat, E. Balik, D. Buǧra, B. Giray, C. B. Kulle, C. Taskiran, D. Vatansever, K. Gözal, S. A. Güler, H. Köken, O. C. Tatar, N. Z. Utkan, A. Yildirim, E. Yüksel, E. Akin, F. Altintoprak, Z. Bayhan, G. Cakmak, R. Çapoǧlu, F. Çelebi, H. Demir, E. Dikicier, N. Firat, E. Gönüllü, M. B. Kamburoǧlu, B. Kocer, I. F. Küçük, B. Mantoglu, E. Çolak, G. O. Kucuk, M. S. Uyanik, B. Göksoy, E. Bozkurt, B. Citgez, M. Mihmanli, M. Tanal, G. Yetkin, M. Akalin, C. Arican, E. K. Avci, C. Aydin, S. Demirli Atici, M. Emiroglu, T. Kaya, E. Kebabçi, G. Kilinc, Y. Kirmizi, H. Öǧücü, S. Salimoǧlu, I. Sert, C. Tugmen, K. Tuncer, G. Uslu, D. Yeşilyurt, E. Karaman, A. Kolusari, A. Yildiz, O. Benson, H. Lule, J. Agilinko, A. Ahmeidat, M. Barabasz, M. Bekheit, L. K. Cheung, T. Colloc, W. Cymes, M. Elhusseini, G. Gradinariu, A. Hannah, B. S. Kamera, G. Mignot, S. Shaikh, P. Sharma, I. Abu-Nayla, A. Agrawal, A. Al-Mohammad, S. Ali, J. Ashcroft, A. Azizi, O. Baker, A. Balakrishnan, M. Byrne, A. Colquhoun, A. Cotter, P. Coughlin, R. J. Davies, A. Durrani, M. Elshaer, S. Fordington, P. Forouhi, F. Georgiades, H. Grimes, A. Habeeb, V. Hudson, P. Hutchinson, E. Irune, A. Jah, D. Z. Khan, H. Kyriacou, B. Lamb, S. Liau, L. Luke, R. Mahmoud, R. Mannion, L. Masterson, C. G. Mitrofan, M. Mohan, A. Morris, S. Murphy, R. O'Neill, S. Price, J. Pushpa-Rajah, W. Raby-Smith, J. Ramzi, S. Rooney, T. Santarius, A. Singh, X. S. Tan, A. Townson, E. Tweedle, C. Walker, S. Waseem, S. Yordanov, T. Jones, A. Kattakayam, C. Loh, R. Lunevicius, S. Pringle, A. Schache, A. Sheel, C. Rossborough, D. Angelou, M. Choynowski, B. Mcaree, A. Mccanny, D. Neely, G. Tutoveanu, S. Ahad, M. F.I. De La Cruz Monroy, F. Mosley, V. Oktseloglou, A. Alanbuki, M. Patel, A. Shabana, E. Perera, D. Raveendran, K. Ravi-Shankar, J. Thiruchelvam, L. Arrowsmith, W. Campbell, T. Grove, C. Kontovounisios, O. Warren, P. Rolland, A. Aggarwal, S. Brown, C. Jelley, N. Neal, R. Clifford, N. Eardley, E. Krishnan, N. Manu, E. Martin, S. Roy Mahapatra, O. L. Serevina, C. Smith, D. Vimalachandran, M. Bordenave, R. Houston, G. Putnam, A. Robson, H. Tustin, K. Emslie, P. L. Labib, A. Marchbank, D. Miller, G. Minto, J. Natale, H. Nwinee, P. Panahi, L. Rogers, A. Abubakar, M. M. Akhter Rahman, K. Y.K. Ko, H. O'Brien, K. Sasapu, H. Woodun, R. Inglis, H. J. Ng, A. De Gea Rico, N. Ghazali, J. Lambert, G. Markose, S. Math, I. Sarantitis, D. Shrestha, A. Sultana, M. Taggarsi, S. Timbrell, O. P. Vaz, L. Vitone, A. Day, H. Dent, M. Fahim, S. Waheed, A. Hunt, N. Laskar, A. Gupta, J. Steinke, S. Thrumurthy, E. Massie, K. Mcgivern, D. Rutherford, M. Wilson, J. Hardie, S. Kazzaz, S. Handa, M. Kaushal, A. Kler, P. Patel, J. Redfern, S. Tezas, Y. Aawsaj, S. Amonkar, L. Blackwell, D. Blake, J. Carter, H. Emerson, A. Fisher, M. Katory, P. Korompelis, W. Mccormick, A. Mustafa, L. Pearce, N. Ratnavelu, R. Reehal, L. Kretzmer, L. Lalou, B. Manku, I. Parwaiz, J. Stafford, M. Abdelkarim, A. Asqalan, T. Gala, S. Ibrahim, A. Maw, R. Mithany, R. Morgan, G. Sundaram Venkatesan, K. Ang, E. J. Caruana, M. F. Chowdhry, A. Mohammad, A. Nakas, S. Rathinam, M. Boal, O. Brown, S. Dwerryhouse, S. Higgs, A. Vallance, E. Boyd, V. Irvine, A. Kirk, G. Bakolas, A. Boulton, A. Chandock, T. Khan, M. Kumar, P. Agoston, A. Billè, B. Challacombe, S. Fraser, K. Harrison-Phipps, J. King, G. Mehra, L. Mills, M. Najdy, R. Nath, L. Okiror, J. Pilling, V. Rizzo, T. Routledge, A. Sayasneh, L. Stroman, A. Wali, M. Fehervari, C. Fotopoulou, N. Habib, S. Hamrang-Yousefi, Z. Jawad, L. Jiao, M. Pai, J. Ploski, P. Rajagopal, S. Saso, M. Sodergren, D. Spalding, S. Laws, C. Hardie, C. Mcnaught, R. Alam, A. Budacan, J. Cahill, M. Kalkat, S. Karandikar, L. Kenyon, D. Naumann, A. Patel, J. Ayorinde, T. Chase, T. Cuming, A. Ghanbari, L. Humphreys, S. Tayeh, A. Aboelkassem Ibrahim, R. Bichoo, H. Cao, A. K.W. Chai, J. Choudhury, C. Evans, H. Fitzjohn, H. Ikram, M. Langstroth, M. Loubani, A. Mcmillan, S. Nazir, S. S.A. Qadri, A. Robinson, E. Ross, T. Sehgal, A. Wilkins, J. Dixon, J. Dunning, K. Freystaetter, M. Jha, S. Lester, A. Madhavan, S. V. Thulasiraman, Y. Viswanath, T. Curl-Roper, C. Delimpalta, C. C.L. Liao, V. Velchuru, E. Westwood, E. Belcher, G. Bond-Smith, S. Chidambaram, F. Di Chiara, K. Fasanmade, L. Fraser, H. Fu, M. Ganau, S. Gore, J. Graystone, D. Jeyaretna, H. Khatkar, M. Lami, M. Maher, S. Mastoridis, R. Mihai, R. Piper, S. Prabhu, O. B.F. Risk, U. Selbong, K. Shah, R. Smillie, H. Soleymani Majd, S. Sravanam, D. Stavroulias, G. D. Tebala, M. Vatish, C. Verberne, K. Wallwork, S. Winter, M. I. Bhatti, H. Boyd-Carson, E. Elsey, E. Gemmill, P. Herrod, M. Jibreel, E. Lenzi, T. Saafan, D. Sapre, T. Sian, N. Watson, A. Athanasiou, G. Bourke, L. Bradshaw, A. Brunelli, J. Burke, P. Coe, F. Costigan, H. Elkadi, J. Johnstone, A. Kanatas, V. Kantola, A. Kaufmann, A. Laios, S. Lam, E. Macinnes, S. Munot, C. Nahm, M. Otify, C. Pompili, I. Smith, G. Theophilou, G. Toogood, R. Wade, D. Ward, C. West, S. Annamalai, C. Ashmore, A. Boddy, T. Hossain, A. Kourdouli, A. Gvaramadze, A. Jibril, L. Prusty, D. Thekkinkattil, A. Harky, M. Shackcloth, A. Askari, N. Cirocchi, S. Kudchadkar, K. Patel, J. Sagar, S. Shaw, R. Talwar, M. Abdalla, R. Edmondson, O. Ismail, D. Jones, K. Newton, N. Stylianides, A. Aderombi, U. Andaleeb, O. Bajomo, K. Beatson, W. Garrett, M. Mehmood, V. Ng, R. Al-Habsi, G. S. Divya, B. Keeler, B. Al-Sarireh, R. Egan, R. Harries, A. Henry, M. Kittur, Z. Li, K. Parkins, F. Soliman, N. Spencer, D. Thompson, C. Burgess, C. Gemmell, C. Grieco, M. Hollyman, L. Hunt, J. Morrison, S. Ojha, N. Ryan, F. Abbadessa, S. Barnard, N. Dawe, J. Hammond, F. Mahmoud Ali, I. Mcpherson, C. Mellor, J. Moir, S. Pandanaboyana, J. Powell, B. Rai, C. Roy, A. Sachdeva, C. Saleh, S. Tingle, T. Williams, J. Manickavasagam, C. Mcdonald, N. Mcgrath, N. Mcsorley, K. Ragupathy, L. Ramsay, A. Solth, O. Kakisi, K. Seebah, I. Shaikh, L. Sreedharan, M. Youssef, J. Shah, P. Ameerally, N. Mclarty, S. Mills, A. Shenfine, K. Sahnan, J. Abu, E. Addae-Boateng, D. Bratt, L. Brock, N. Burnside, S. Cadwell-Sneath, K. Gajjar, C. Gan, C. Grundy, K. Hallam, K. Hassell, M. Hawari, A. Joshi, H. Khout, K. Konstantinidi, R. X.N. Lee, D. Nunns, R. Schiemer, T. Walton, H. Weaver, L. Whisker, K. Williamson, J. Mcveigh, R. Myatt, M. A. Williams, R. Kaur, E. Leung, M. Michel, S. Patil, S. Ravindran, J. Sarveswaran, L. Scott, M. Edmond, E. King, M. Almond, O. Breik, L. D. Cato, M. Idle, M. Kamal, A. Kisiel, R. Kulkarni, J. K.C. Mak, T. Martin, P. Nankivell, A. Parente, S. Parmar, A. M. Pathanki, L. Phelan, P. Praveen, S. Saeed, N. Sharma, J. Singh, F. Tirotta, D. Vijayan, A. Geddes, J. Mccaul, J. Mcmahon, A. H. Khan, F. Khan, A. Mansuri, S. Mukherjee, M. Sarigul, S. Singh, K. L. Tan, A. Woodham, A. Adiamah, H. Brewer, A. Chowdhury, J. Evans, D. Humes, J. Jackman, A. Koh, C. Lewis-Lloyd, O. Oyende, J. Reilly, D. Worku, P. Cool, G. Cribb, K. Shepherd, C. Bisset, S. Moug, N. Elson, G. Faulkner, P. Saleh, C. Underwood, G. Brixton, L. Findlay, A. Majkowska, J. Manson, R. Potter, A. Bhalla, Z. Chia, P. Daliya, A. Goyal, E. Grimley, A. Hamad, A. Kumar, F. L. Malcolm, E. Theophilidou, J. Bowden, N. Campain, I. Daniels, G. Fowler, J. John, L. Massey, F. Mcdermott, J. Mcgrath, A. Mclennan, M. Ng, J. Pascoe, N. Rajaretnam, S. Bulathsinhala, B. Davidson, G. Fusai, C. Hidalgo Salinas, N. Machairas, T. Pissanou, J. M. Pollok, D. A. Raptis, F. Soggiu, H. Tzerbinis, S. E. Xyda, A. Beamish, E. Davies, R. Foulkes, D. Magowan, H. Nassa, R. Ooi, C. Price, F. Solari, A. Tang, G. Williams, Y. Al-Tamimi, A. Bacon, N. Beasley, D. Chew, M. Crank, N. Ilenkovan, M. Macdonald, B. Narice, O. Rominiyi, A. Thompson, I. Varley, T. Drake, E. Harrison, G. Linder, J. Mayes, R. Mcgregor, R. Skipworth, V. Zamvar, P. Hawkin, T. Raymond, O. Ryska, R. Baron, D. Dunne, S. Gahunia, C. Halloran, N. Howes, R. Mckinney, F. Mcnicol, J. Russ, P. Szatmary, J. R. Tan, A. Thomas, P. Whelan, A. Anzak, A. Banerjee, O. Fuwa, F. Hughes, J. D. Jayasinghe, C. Knowles, H. Kocher, I. Leal Silva, F. S. Ledesma, A. Minicozzi, L. Navaratne, R. Rahman, R. Ramamoorthy, C. Sohrabi, M. Thaha, B. Thakur, V. Yip, R. Baumber, J. Parry, S. Evans, L. Jeys, G. Morris, M. Parry, N. Ahmadi, G. Aresu, Z. M. Barrett-Brown, A. S. Coonar, H. Durio Yates, D. Gearon, J. Hogan, M. King, A. Peryt, I. S. Pradeep, M. Adishesh, R. Atherton, K. Baxter, M. Brocklehurst, M. Chaudhury, N. Krishnamohan, J. Mcaleer, G. Owens, E. Parkin, P. Patkar, I. Phang, A. Aladeojebi, M. Ali, B. Barmayehvar, A. Gaunt, M. Gowda, E. Halliday, M. Kitchen, F. Mansour, M. Thomas, D. Zakai, N. Abbassi-Ghadi, H. Assalaarachchi, A. Currie, M. Flavin, A. Frampton, M. Hague, C. Hammer, J. Hopper, J. Horsnell, S. Humphries, A. Kamocka, T. K. Madhuri, S. Preston, P. Singh, J. Stebbing, A. Tailor, D. Walker, F. Aljanadi, M. Jones, P. Mhandu, C. O'Donnell, R. Turkington, Z. Al-Ishaq, S. Bhasin, A. S. Bodla, A. Burahee, A. Crichton, R. Fossett, N. Pigadas, S. Pickford, E. Rahman, D. Snee, N. Yassin, D. Fountain, M. T. Hasan, K. Karabatsou, R. Laurente, O. Pathmanaban, A. Al-Mukhtar, A. Giblin, C. Kelty, M. Lee, G. Lye, T. Newman, A. Sharkey, C. Steele, N. Sureshkumar Shah, E. Whitehall, R. Athwal, A. Baker, L. Jones, C. Konstantinou, S. Ramcharan, J. Vatish, R. Wilkin, M. Ethunandan, G. K. Sekhon, H. Shields, R. Singh, F. Wensley, S. Lawday, A. Lyons, T. Abbott, S. Anwar, K. Ghufoor, E. Chung, R. Hagger, A. Hainsworth, A. Karim, H. Owen, A. Ramwell, K. Williams, C. Baker, A. Davies, J. Gossage, M. Kelly, W. Knight, J. Hall, G. Harris, G. James, C. Kang, D. J. Lin, A. D. Rajgor, T. Royle, R. Scurrah, B. Steel, L. J. Watson, D. Choi, R. Hutchison, A. Jain, V. Luoma, H. Marcus, R. May, A. Menon, B. Pramodana, L. Webber, I. A. Aneke, P. Asaad, B. Brown, J. Collis, S. Duff, F. Moura, B. Wadham, H. Warburton, T. Elmoslemany, M. Jenkinson, C. Millward, R. Zakaria, S. Mccluney, C. Parmar, S. Shah, J. Allison, M. S. Babar, B. Collard, S. Goodrum, K. Lau, R. Scott, E. Thomas, H. Whitmore, D. Balasubramaniam, B. Jayasankar, S. Kapoor, A. Ramachandran, A. Elhamshary, S. M.B. Imam, K. Kapriniotis, V. Kasivisvanathan, J. Lindsay, S. Rakhshani-Moghadam, N. Beech, M. Chand, L. Green, N. Kalavrezos, H. Kiconco, R. Mcewen, C. Schilling, D. Sinha, J. Pereca, S. Chopra, D. Egbeare, R. Thomas, T. Combellack, S. E.F. Jones, M. Kornaszewska, M. Mohammed, A. Sharma, G. Tahhan, V. Valtzoglou, J. Williams, P. Eskander, K. Gash, L. Gourbault, M. Hanna, T. Maccabe, C. Newton, J. Olivier, S. Rozwadowski, E. Teh, D. West, H. Al-Omishy, M. Baig, H. Bates, G. Di Taranto, K. Dickson, N. Dunne, C. Gill, D. Howe, D. Jeevan, A. Khajuria, A. Martin-Ucar, K. Mcevoy, P. Naredla, S. Robertson, M. Sait, D. R. Sarma, S. Shanbhag, T. Shortland, S. Simmonds, J. Skillman, N. Tewari, G. Walton, M. A. Akhtar, A. Brunt, J. Mcintyre, K. Milne, M. M. Rashid, A. Sgrò, K. E. Stewart, A. Turnbull, M. Aguilar Gonzalez, S. Talukder, C. Boyle, D. Fernando, K. Gallagher, A. Laird, D. Tham, M. Bath, P. Patki, C. Tanabalan, T. Arif, C. Magee, T. Nambirajan, S. Powell, R. Vinayagam, I. Flindall, A. Hanson, V. Mahendran, S. Green, M. Lim, L. Macdonald, V. Miu, L. Onos, K. Sheridan, R. Young, F. Alam, O. Griffiths, C. Houlden, R. Jones, V. S. Kolli, A. K. Lala, S. Leeson, R. Peevor, Z. Seymour, L. Chen, E. Henderson, A. Loehrer, K. Brown, D. Fleming, C. Heron, C. Hill, H. Kay, E. Leede, K. Mcelhinney, K. Olson, E. C. Osterberg, C. Riley, P. Srikanth, M. Thornhill, D. Blazer, G. Dilalla, E. S. Hwang, W. Lee, M. Lidsky, J. Plichta, L. Rosenberger, R. Scheri, K. Turnage, J. Visgauss, S. Zani, J. Farma, J. Clark, D. Kwon, E. Etchill, A. Gabre-Kidan, H. E. Jenny, A. Kent, M. Ladd, C. Long, H. Malapati, A. Margalit, S. Rapaport, J. Rose, K. Stevens, L. Tsai, D. Vervoort, P. Yesantharao, A. Dehal, D. Klaristenfeld, K. Huynh, L. Brown, J. Mullinax, N. Gusani, J. Hazelton, J. Maines, J. S. Oh, A. Ssentongo, P. Ssentongo, M. Azam, A. Choudhry, W. Marx, J. Fleming, A. Fuson, J. Gigliotti, A. Ovaitt, Y. Ying, M. K. Abel, V. Andaya, K. Bigay, M. A. Boeck, H. Chern, C. Corvera, I. El-Sayed, A. Glencer, P. Ha, B. C.S. Hamilton, C. Heaton, K. Hirose, D. M. Jablons, K. Kirkwood, L. Z. Kornblith, J. R. Kratz, P. N. Miller, E. Nakakura, B. Nunez-Garcia, R. O'Donnell, D. Ozgediz, P. Park, B. Robinson, A. Sarin, B. Sheu, M. Varma, K. Wai, R. Wustrack, M. J. Xu, D. Beswick, J. Goddard, J. Manor, J. Song, T. Fullmer, C. Gaskill, N. Gross, K. Kiong, C. L. Roland, S. N. Zafar, M. Abdallah, A. Abouassi, M. Almasri, G. Kulkarni, H. Marwan, M. Mehdi, S. Aoun, V. S. Ban, H. H. Batjer, J. Caruso, D. Abbott, A. Acher, T. Aiken, J. Barrett, E. Foley, P. Schwartz, A. Hawkins, A. Maiga, J. Laufer, S. Scasso

Risultato della ricerca: Contributo in rivistaArticolo in rivista

30 Citazioni (Scopus)

Abstract

PURPOSE As cancer surgery restarts after the first COVID-19 wave, health care providers urgently require data to determine where elective surgery is best performed. This study aimed to determine whether COVID-19–free surgical pathways were associated with lower postoperative pulmonary complication rates compared with hospitals with no defined pathway. PATIENTS AND METHODS This international, multicenter cohort study included patients who underwent elective surgery for 10 solid cancer types without preoperative suspicion of SARS-CoV-2. Participating hospitals included patients from local emergence of SARS-CoV-2 until April 19, 2020. At the time of surgery, hospitals were defined as having a COVID-19–free surgical pathway (complete segregation of the operating theater, critical care, and inpatient ward areas) or no defined pathway (incomplete or no segregation, areas shared with patients with COVID-19). The primary outcome was 30-day postoperative pulmonary complications (pneumonia, acute respiratory distress syndrome, unexpected ventilation). RESULTS Of 9,171 patients from 447 hospitals in 55 countries, 2,481 were operated on in COVID-19–free surgical pathways. Patients who underwent surgery within COVID-19–free surgical pathways were younger with fewer comorbidities than those in hospitals with no defined pathway but with similar proportions of major surgery. After adjustment, pulmonary complication rates were lower with COVID-19–free surgical pathways (2.2% v 4.9%; adjusted odds ratio [aOR], 0.62; 95% CI, 0.44 to 0.86). This was consistent in sensitivity analyses for low-risk patients (American Society of Anesthesiologists grade 1/2), propensity score–matched models, and patients with negative SARS-CoV-2 preoperative tests. The postoperative SARS-CoV-2 infection rate was also lower in COVID-19–free surgical pathways (2.1% v 3.6%; aOR, 0.53; 95% CI, 0.36 to 0.76). CONCLUSION Within available resources, dedicated COVID-19–free surgical pathways should be established to provide safe elective cancer surgery during current and before future SARS-CoV-2 outbreaks.
Lingua originaleEnglish
pagine (da-a)66-78
Numero di pagine13
RivistaJournal of Clinical Oncology
Volume39
DOI
Stato di pubblicazionePubblicato - 2021

Keywords

  • Aged
  • Aged, 80 and over
  • COVID-19
  • Cohort Studies
  • Critical Care
  • Elective Surgical Procedures
  • Epidemics
  • Female
  • Humans
  • International Cooperation
  • Logistic Models
  • Male
  • Middle Aged
  • Neoplasms
  • Outcome Assessment, Health Care
  • Postoperative Complications
  • SARS-CoV-2

Fingerprint

Entra nei temi di ricerca di 'Elective Cancer Surgery in COVID-19-Free Surgical Pathways during the SARS-CoV-2 Pandemic: An International, Multicenter, Comparative Cohort Study'. Insieme formano una fingerprint unica.

Cita questo