complete aortic thrombosis in SARS-COV2 infection

Risultato della ricerca: Contributo in rivistaArticolo in rivista

Abstract

A 74-year-old man with a history of diabetes mellitus, coronary artery disease, and previous myocardial infarction presents to the emergency department with cardiogenic shock. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation and emergency care were performed. The patient’s consent for publication was obtained. His laboratory values were remarkable for leucocytosis of 25.2 cells/L (4.5–11.0), PT 17.2 s (12–14.5), INR 1.9 U (<1.0), PTT 30.9 s (23.9–36.6), and d-dimer >20 µg/mL (<0.5). C-reactive protein was significantly elevated at 226.3 mg/L (0–5), creatine phosphokinase was 178 UI/L (30–178), and lactate dehydrogenase 1405 UI/L (<205).
Lingua originaleEnglish
pagine (da-a)2-2
Numero di pagine1
RivistaEuropean Heart Journal
Stato di pubblicazionePubblicato - 2021

Keywords

  • complete aortic thrombosis in sars covid 2

Fingerprint

Entra nei temi di ricerca di 'complete aortic thrombosis in SARS-COV2 infection'. Insieme formano una fingerprint unica.

Cita questo