If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Search results

  • 2016

    GUIDA ALLA FLUIDOTERAPIA IN CHIRURGIA EPATICA. STROKE VOLUME VARIATION VERSUS DIAMETRO VENA CAVA INFERIORE

    Adducci, E., Mascia, A., Gualtieri, E., Primieri, P., Iacobucci, T. & Picconi, E., 2016, Libro degli atti 70 Congresso Nazionale SIAARTI – Napoli 26/29Ottobre 2016. p. 157-158 2 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 2015

    Libro degli atti 69° Congresso nazionale SIAARTI (Bologna, 14-17 ottobre 2015)

    Adducci, E., Gualtieri, E., Mascia, A., Primieri, P. & Picconi, E., 2015, Libro degli atti 69° Congresso nazionale SIAARTI (Bologna, 14-17 ottobre 2015). p. 217 1 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Oxycodone/Naloxone in the Management of Pain After Thoracic Surgery. A Pilot Study

    Adducci, E., Gualtieri, E., Mascia, A., Primieri, P., Iacobucci, T. & Congedo, M. T., 2015, The New York State Society of Anesthesiologists, Inc.,PGA 69. p. 627 1 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 2012

    Mortality after surgery in Europe: a 7 day cohort study

    Mascia, A., Galla, A., Primieri, P., Pearse, R. M., Moreno, R. P., Bauer, P., Pelosi, P., Metnitz, P., Spies, C., Vallet, B., Vincent, J-L., Hoeft, A., Rhodes, A., Fagnoul, D., Van Obbergh, L., Al-Subaie, N., Arif, F., Cashman, J., Cecconi, M., Edsell, M. & 1,890 others, Fossati, N., Hammond, S. J., Hamilton, M., Lonsdale, D., Moran, C., Siegmueller, C., Velzeboer, F., Wong, P., Awlakpui, E., Scheidemann, M., Wittmann, M., Damster, S., Golder, K., Hewson, R., Januszewska, M., Leva, B., Ramos, V., Hoste, E., Huyghens, L., Jacobs, R., Van Mossevelde, V., Opdenacker, G., Poelaert, J., Spapen, H., Leleu, K., Rijckaert, D., De Decker, K., Foubert, L., De Neve, N., Biston, P., Piagnerelli, M., Collin, V., Den Blauwen, N., Clauwaert, C., De Crop, L., Verbeke, A., Derumeaux, P., Gardin, C., Kindt, S., Louage, S., Verhamme, B., Druwé, P., Lahaye, I., Rosseel, F., Rutsaert, R., Vanlinthout, L., De Kock, M., Forget, P., Georges, P., Grosu, I., Kahn, D., Lois, F., Momeni, M., Pospiech, A., Yemnga, B., Jadoul, J-L., Malbrain, M., Bosinceanu, D., Collard, E., Jorens, P., Reyntiens, D., Smitz, C., Vercauteren, M., Goranović, T., Mazul-Sunko, B., Toplice, K., Oremuš, K., Bešlić, G., Duzel, V., Hauptman, A., Peremin, S., Šribar, A., Župčić, M., Brod, S., Mirković, I., Šarić Bauer, Z., Belavić, M., Blažanin, B., Katušin, M. L., Brozović Krijan, A., Mišković, P., Šimić-Korać, N., Topić, J., Žilić, A., Žuni, J., Acan, I., Adanić, M., Ivanov, N., Pavičić Šarić, J., Tomulić, K., Visković, N., Bošnjak, S., Haršanji Drenjančevic, I., Kristek, G., Kvolik, S., Markić, S., Stojanovic Rakipovic, A., Katarina Tot, O., Venzera-Azenic, D., Kalagac Fabris, L., Bačak-Kocman, I., Balenović, I., Bandić, D., Judith Deutsch, P. A., Divjak, L., Filipović, I. G., Gužvinec, Z., Krznarić, Z., Lončarić, Y., Magaš, J. V., Mitrović, M., Okić, M., Pavlek, M., Ramov, E., Rezek, K., Sekulić, A., Tomasevic, B., Mirić, M., Tomašević, A., Tomić Mahečić, T., Vrbanović, V., Bobinac, M., Božić, A., Debelic, D., Frkovic, V., Batinica, I. M., Baranović, S., Gavranović, Ž., Kikec, M., Maldini, B., Marić, S., Agnić, I., Delić, N., Dropulić, N., Kljaković Gašpić, T., Ilić, D., Ivančev, B., Karanović, N., Kuščević, D., Marović, Z., Milić, M., Nevešćanin, A., Petković, T., Smoje, M., Brozović, G., Jelisavac, M., Matolić, M., Oberhofer, D., Marija Pavičić, A., Šakić, K., Delija Bozovic, M., Kotorac Krecek, Z., Krobot, R., Andabaka, T., Bratanić, M., Dzepina, O., Kraljev, M., Šeric, J., Šimurina, T., Grujić, R., Nacevski-Bulaja, B., Barižon, M., Danira, V., Dražen, B., Dušanka, K., Bašić Halužan, M., Joško, Ž., Katica, R., Labor, M., Grgurević Marinković, T., Mihovilčević, D., Marija, B., Srečko, M., Vranković, S., Kyprianou, T., Neophytou, K., Cerny, V., Cvachovec, K., Belikova, B., Drab, M., Hudacek, K., Krikava, I., Stourac, P., Zadrazilova, K., Bicek, V., Brabcová, M., Klozová, R., Vajter, J., Vymazal, T., Toft, P., Blichfeldt, L., Dilling Hansen, B., Moller, K., Sylvest Nielsen, J., Frederiksen, J., Dohn Andersen, J., Peter Kühne, J., Leivdal, S., Stendell, L., Simonsen, M., Konrad Zoltowski, M., Salman Ali, Z., Freundlich, M., Pilypaite, J., Groes Clausen, N., Thorup, L., Hansen, F., Bestle, M., Steen Hansen, C., Afshari, A., Bastholm Bille, A., Lefort, M., Secher, E. L., Liboriussen, L., Herodes, V., Härma, E., Marvet, K., Pool, K., Kallas, P., Mägi, T-K., Sütt, J., Vijar, K., Visk, E., Vinnal, M., Ellermaa, J., Liibusk, L., Tikkerberi, A., Falk, I., Mällo, E., Talving, J., Pettilä, V., Hovilehto, S., Kirsi, A., Mustola, S., Tiainen, P., Toivonen, J., Dabnell, S., Kaminski, T., Sysimetsa, A., Kaukonen, M., Silvasti, P., Vainio, K., Lund, V., Sjövall, S., Saarinen, K., Viitanen, M., Ahonen, T., Alaspää, A., Zittling, R., Saarinen, A., Moisander, A., Wagner, B., Laru-Sompa, R., Elomaa, E., Lavonen, L., Nevantaus, J., Geier, K., Kavasmaa, T., Koorits, U., Kubjas, M., Lauritsalo, S., Ottelin, L., Palve, M., Pynnönen, J., Rääbis, I., Saarelainen, M., Heikkilä, T., Kontula, T., Lehtimäki, M., Liimatainen, J., Moilanen-Oikarinen, M., Pakarinen, M., Palanne, R., Seppänen, H., Pulkkinen, A., Vääräniemi, H., Koskenkari, J., Sälkiö, S., Vakkala, M., Koskue, T., Loisa, P., Laitio, R., Hautamäki, R., Koivisto, S-P., Futier, E., Lefrant, J-Y., Leon, A., Bonnet, F., Marret, E., Spielvogel, C., Papageorgiou, C., Szymkiewicz, O., Tounou-Akue, F., Aubrun, F., Bonnet, A., Gazon, M., Guiraud, M., Laurent, V., Tachon, G., Demars, N., Dumenil, A-S., Mercier, F., Landais, A., Mentec, H., Bazin, M., Gonnu, S., Petit, A., Albaladejo, P., Almeras, L., Bataillard, A., Rossi-Blancher, M., Yves Lefrant, J., Barthel, F., Hallel, D., Sbai, H., Khalifeh, P., Lidzborski, L., Jully, M., Platon, E., Pottecher, J., Baumgarten, R., Schultz, C., Elmiloudi, F., Lefebvre, J., Waton, K., Sprunck, A., Steib, A., Thibaud, A., Thuet, V., Kieffer, V., Dubois-Vallaud, D., Jacob, L., Becanne, X., Cherfaoui, S., Gauzit, R., Godier, A., Lakhdari, M., Samma, C., Bigeon, J-Y., Burtin, P., Halchini, C., Lacroix, M., Pinna, F., Barbes, A., Just, B., Mateu, P., Benayoun, L., Berger, P., Granier, N., Francois Perrigault, P., Libert, N., De Rudnicki, S., Merat, S., Bourdet, B., Ferré, F., Minville, V., Piriou, V., Rague, P., Wallet, F., Lebuffe, G., Desbordes, J., Robin, E., Ichai, C., Orban, J-C., Marx, G., Sander, M., Gottschalk, A., Piontek, A., Unterberg, M., Hilpert, J., Kees, M., Triltsch, A., Wiegand-Löhnert, C., Glöckner, C., Hohn, A., Rose, E., Schröder, S., Wiese, O., Ramminger, A., Dresden, C., De Abreu, M. G., Heller, A., Marx, C., Neidel, J., Goldmann, A., Von Heymann, C., Laetsch, B., Maahs, E., Scholz, L., Frenzel, D., Massarat, K., Lenhart, F-P., Reichle, F., Rudlof, K., Borchers, F., Buettner, C., Schmutzler, M., Burgard, G., Lucht, A., Wagner, J., Pilge, S., Schneider, G., Untergehrer, G., Bis, B., Krassler, J., Dittmann, J., Haberkorn, J., Eberitsch, J., Eberitsch, K., Nippraschk, T., Wepler, U., Engelen, W-C., Nau, C., Scholler, A., Schüttler, J., Wintzheimer, S., Bloos, F., Braune, A., Fergen, D., Ludewig, K., Paxian, M., Reinhart, K., Graf, N., Schwarzkopf, K., Berger, K., Habicher, M., Kasperiunaite, R., Savelsberg, S., Krep, H., Reindl, M., Weber, M., Bauer, W., Bingold, F., Christ, S., Friederich, P., Kaviani, R., Auer, P., Bonnländer, G., Drescher, J., Braun, R., Eichenauer, T., Kerner, J., Bierbaum, K., Brünner, H., Grond, S., Perez-Platz, U., Andresen, B., Linstedt, U., Stegmann, N., Erkens, U., Kopcke, J., Meyer, A., Brestrich, H., Ernst, S., Merkel, S., Krieger, L., Luers, F., Weyland, A., Noeldge-Schomburg, G., Menckie, T., Wasmund, C., Bredtmann, R-D., Erler, I., Raufhake, C., Haumann, C., Möllemann, A., Oehmichen, U., Sergejewa, O., Lehning, B., Czeslick, E., Geyer, M., Malcharek, M., Sablotzki, A., Stier, M., Feld, F., Rossaint, R., Simon, V., Armaganidis, A., Koulenti, D., Kotanidou, A., Nanas, S., Papastylianou, A., Psevdi, A., Stathopoulos, A., Voulas, A., Kanna, E., Koutsikou, A., Moustaka, A., Chovas, A., Komnos, A., Zafiridis, T., Franses, J., Lavrentieva, A., Koraki, E., Katsenos, C., Flora Kasianidou, M., Nasopoulou, P., Spyropoulou, E., Gousia, C., Katsanoulas, C., Lathyris, D., Kyriazopoulos, G., Sfyras, D., Tsirogianni, A., Kostopanagiotou, G., Lignos, M., Matsota, P., Christopoulos, C., Mouratidou, A., Vrettou, E., Boufidis, S., Moka, E., Arnaoutoglou, E., Koulouras, V., Nakos, G., Papathanakos, G., Anthopoulos, G., Choutas, G., Karapanos, D., Tzani, V., Gkiokas, G., Nastos, K., Nikolakopoulos, F., Dragoumanis, C., Nikitidis, N., Pneumatikos, I., Theodorou, V., Zacharouli, D., Kandi, S., Tasopoulos, K., Arvaniti, K., Matamis, D., Mplougoura, E., Petropoulou, P., Soumpasis, I., Amaniti, E., Giannakou-Peftoulidou, M., Gkeka, E., Soultati, I., Kokinou, M., Papatheodorou, L., Stafylaraki, M., Giasnetsova, T., Gritsi-Gerogianni, N., Kydona, C., Kiskira, O., Koulentis, I., Apsokardos, A., Dimitropoulos, K., Soldatou, O., Nathanail, C., Papazotos, A., Tsakas, P., Clouva-Molyvdas, P-M., Kolotoura, A., Sartzi, M., Papanikolaou, S., Polakis, P., Karatzas, S., Kyparissi, A., Papavasilopoulou, T., Koukoubani, T., Mastora, E., Spyropoulou-Pagdatoglou, K., Nyktari, V., Malliotakis, P., Papaioannou, A., Bekos, V., Maragkou, E., Spring, A., Evagelatos, S., Ioakeimidou, A., Noulas, N., Molnár, Z., Csüllög, E., Elekes, E., Molnár, T., Katona, Z., Kremer, I., Miko, A., Csomos, A., Galambos, Z., Szucs, A., Nyikos, G., Szekeres, G., Szabo, E., Kranitz, K., Simon, M., Szigeti, J., Gaál, E., Havas, A., Ille, A., Bráz, K., Nagy, G., Sigurdsson, G. H., Sigurbjörnsson, F. T., Kárason, S., Edda Sigurdardottir, E., Blöndal, Á., Gunnarsson, B., Westbrook, A., Broderick, A., Hafeez, P., Hanumanthaiah, D., Brohan, J., O'Chroinin, D., Bailey, K., Ramamoorthy, K., Doyle, Y., Freir, N., O'Rourke, J., Jonson, P., Saeed, S., Hayes, I., Loughrey, J., Frohlich, S., Mccauley, N., Ryan, D., Fitzpatrick, G., Kevin, L., Thomas, J., Warde, B., Woolhead, A., Duggan, M., Egan, C., Crowley, S., Lebese, S., Bergin, A., Page, R., Collins, D., Mckenny, M., Della Rocca, G., Grasso, S., Bresciani, A., Carmino, L., Ghelfi, S., Lorenzelli, L., Teresa Novelli, M., Pescarmona, C., Roasio, A., Gatta, A., Nastasi, M., Sanseverino, M., Tinti, C., Bianchin, A., Tormena, M., Franco, A., Marini, F., Di Mauro, P., Rapido, F., Tommasino, C., Bellotti, F., Boninsegna, D., Castellani, G., Sances, D., Spano, G., Tredici, S., Vezzoli, D., Fucecchio, I., Bacci, A., Coppini, R., Dell'Unto, S., Mori, E., Rosa Stanzani, M., Tosi, M., Collareta, M., Forfori, F., Franchi, M., Mancino, G., Battistella, M., Baricocchi, E., Bona, F., Debernardi, F., Giacoletto, G., Iacobellis, A., Massucco, P., Moselli, N., Muratore, A., Palomba, G., Sardo, E., De Simone, M., Suita, L., Zocca, E., Bucci, B., Della Corte, F., Piciucco, T., Viarengo, V., Bettelli, G., Cantarini, E., Giampieri, M., Tanfani, A., Recchia, E., Bignami, E., Bruno, G., Costagliola, R., Gandolfi, A., Greco, M., Lembo, R., Monti, G., Nicelli, E., Pasculli, N., Turi, S., Baroselli, A., Brazzoni, M., Buttazzoni, M., Buttera, S., Centonze, C., Serena, G., Spagnesi, L., Toretti, I., Vilardi, A., Zearo, E., Arpino, I., Baraldi, S., Guarnerio, C., Molene, V., Concetta Monea, M., Vaccarisi, E., Vicari, L., Albante, A., Aversano, M., Loiacono, C., Marandola, M., Fusari, M., Petrucci, N., Di Noto, A., Gratarola, A., Molin, A., Spagnolo, L., Spena, C., Calligaro, P., Marchiotto, S., Merlini, A., Pedrazzoli, E., Perina, G., Visentin, R., Fumagalli, R., Garbagnati, A., Manetti, B., Snaier, C., Somaini, M., Farnia, A., Nani, R., Pierantonio, N., De Michele, M., Gazzanelli, S., Pugliese, F., Ruberto, F., Bergamini, E., Tassinati, T., Capuzzo, M., Cirillo, V., Tufano, R., Oggioni, R., Parrini, V., Brunori, E., Capone, M., Carbone, L., Corradetti, F., Elisei, D., Fiorentino, S., Francesconi, M., Gattari, D., Gorgoglione, M., Lacobone, E., Minnucci, F., Montironi, C., Riccioni, G., Tappata, G., Zompanti, V., Verdenelli, P., Cerutti, E., Marco Ranieri, V., Golubovska, I., Grigorjevs, S., Rikmane, M., Rozkalne, D., Stepanovs, J., Suba, O., Kazune, S., Miscuk, A., Nemme, J., Oss, P., Sipylaite, J., Macas, A., Ragaisis, V., Kontrimaviciute, E., Tomkute, G., Boerma, C., Fleur Kramer, I., Poeze, M., Maria, J., Pelzer, G., Winsser, L., Nijsten, M., Schoorl, M., Spanjersberg, R., Buhre, W., Dieleman, S., Van Klei, W., Bouw, M., Pickkers, P., Van Der Marieke, A., Schreiner, F., Zandvliet, R., Van Den Berg, R., De Wit, E., Keijzer, C., Hollmann, M., Preckel, B., Van Acker, G., Dennesen, P., Veld, B., Kuijpers-Visser, A., Inan, T., Koopman-Van Gemert, A., Ponssen, H., Brouwer, T., Koopmans, M., Van Bommel, J., Van Duijn, D., Van Der Hoven, B., Ormskerk, P., Beck, O., Schiere, S., Reidinga, A., Venema, A., Hoogendoorn, M., Olthof, K., Flaatten, H., Jammer, I., Dokka, V., Arne Monsen, S., Marius Ytrebo, L., Noursadeghi, M., Shahzad, A., Dagfinn Boksasp, O., Roiss, C., Frank Strietzel, H., Gina, A., Berntsen, S., Haugland, H., Ove Vingsnes, S., Axelsson, P., Risom Olsen, T., Katre, S., Aakeroey, K., Mikstacki, A., Tamowicz, B., Boziłow, D., Goch, R., Grabowski, P., Kupisiak, J., Małłek, M., Szyca, R., Kostyrka, W., Choma, R., Jankowski, G., Kościelniak, W., Pietraszek, P., Szarowar, B., Matos, R., França, C., Pais Lacerda, A., Ormonde, L., Rosa, R., Pereira, I., Vitor, P., Completo Bento, H., Raquel Lopes, M., Carvalho, M., Faria, M., Cláudia De Sousa, A., De Freitas, P., Almeida, E., Mealha, R., Vicente, R., Monte, R., Rua, F., Barros, N., Esteves, F., Gouveia Pinheiro, C. M., Real, V., Miguel Oliveira, V., Fátima Oliveira, M., Martins, I., Pedro Saraiva, J., Pedro Assunção, J., Bártolo, A., Carvalho, A., Correia, C., Martins, S., Milheiro, R., Diaz, A., Imelda Gonçalves, M., Ribeiro, R., Estilita, J., Glória, C., De Almeida, J., Barros, F., Ramos, A., Camara, M., Richard Maul, E., Nobrega, J., Langner, A., Faria Maia, D., Afonso, O., Faria, F., Serra, S., Manuela Botelho, M., Ferreira, P., Mourão, L., Vintém Oliveira, A., Resende, M., Aleman, M., Fonseca, J., Isidoro, M., De Meneses, H., Pêgas, A., Pereira, J., Pereira, L., Ramos, B., Matos, F., Gonçalves Castro, M. D. L., Martins, A., Ramos, C., De Sousa, M., Bento, L., Botas, C., Lopes, V., Mendes, R., Grigoras, I., Blaj, M., Damian, M., Lupusoru, A., Ristescu, I., Codreanu, M., Diaconescu, C., Nistor, A., Stanescu Stelian, D., Streanga, L., Berneanu, M., Bordeianu, C., Florenta, C., Iacob, A., Nicoleta Lupu, M., Mocanu, I., Moraru, C., Meran, C., Nicolae, B., Sandu, M., Turcanu, R., Epure, F., Grigore, M., Hotaranu, C., Popescu, N., Baban, O., Baciu, M., Ciobanu, A., Ioan Denciu, C., Gurau, V., Maftei, I., Moldovan, I., Ungureanu, L., Bogdan, P., Corneci, D., Dinu, M., Madalina, D., Rely, M., Silvius, N., Tomescu, D., Gabriela, D., Adrian Dinescu, S., Calin, M., Ionescu, D., Margarit, S., Vasian, H., Albu, C., Balasa, C., Cadrigati, A., Dragulescu, D., Gavra, L., Hentia, C., Macarie, C., Manescu, M., Nediglea, I., Ocica, D., Ovidiu, B., Papurica, M., Plavat, C., Popa, C., Ramneantu, M., Sandesc, D., Sandici, Z., Sarandan, M., Belciu, I., Tincu, E., Ursu, I., Aignatoaie, M., Huzuneanu, M., Cocu, S., Hagau, N., Ciobotaru, R., Copotoiu, S-M., Copotoiu, R., Ioana, G., Kovacs, J., Leonard, A., Szederjesi, I., Genoveva, V., Mosnegutu, S., Surbatovic, M., Djordjevic, D., Djordjevic, B., Grujic, K., Jovanovic, D., Krstic-Lecic, I., Obradovic, J., Zeba, S., Jevdjic, J., Miletic, M., Zunic, F., Bulasevic, A., Brko, R., Gazibegovic, N., Kendrisic, M., Vojinovic, R., Firment, J., Zahorec, R., Capková, J., Grochova, M., Trenkler, S., Griger, M., Bakosova, E., Kvasnica, M., Saniova, B., Sulaj, M., Zacharovska, A., Simkova, A., Číková, A., Gebhardtova, A., Hanuljaková, S., Koutun, J., Martonová, A., Žilinčárová, V., Galkova, K., Krbila, S., Sobona, V., Ocenasova, M., Novak-Jankovic, V., Stecher, A., Stivan, F., Grynyuk, A., Damjanovska, M., Kostadinov, I., Knezevic, M., Malivojevic, M., Borovsak, Z., Kamenik, M., Mekiš, D., Osojnik, I., Kosec, L., Ostojič Kapš, S., Aleksic, D., Gerjevič, B., Kalan, K., Ursic, T., Aldecoa, C., Montejo González, J., Artigas, A., Garcia, A., Lisi, A., Perez, I., Perez, G., Poch, N., Vaquer, S., Balciscueta, G., Barrasa, H., Cabanes, S., Maynar, J., Poveda, Y., Quintano Rodero, A., Vallejo, A., Duque, P., Garcia-Bunger, B., Adoracion Elvira, M., María Lajara, A., Palencia, M., Ramos, R., Saez Fernandez, A., Tirapu León, J., Iza López, J., Yoldi Murillo, F., Turumbay Ramirez, E., Unzué Rico, P., Patricia, M., Vizcaíno, M., Bernat Álvarez, M. J., Planas Real, K., Mas Serra, A., Aracil, N., Menendez Bodega, B., Fernández García, R., Álvarez García, M., Gordon, B. D. L. Q., Gutiérrez Jodrá, A., De Santos López, A., Llavador Ros, J. J., Ayala Soto, R., Sepúlveda, I., Pascual Díez, E., Fernández Fernández, L., Soria Gulina, C., Pérez Arviza, L., Fernandez, L. M., Río Gómez, A., Alonso Martínez, C., Rodríguez Rodríguez, A. B., Lopez Soto, C., Garcia, C., Lorenzo, M., Pinilla, E., Rico, J., Ruperez, I., Alonso, E., Leira, F., Emilio Maseda, D. P., Royo, C., Villagran, J., Murillo Candi, G., Eduardo Esteva, G., Mansilla Folgado, R., Joan Fornaguera, N., Calonge Montse, P., Sape Prat, A., Sintes, D., Arteta Arteta, D., García Delgado, H., Fajardo López-Cuervo, J., López, M. C., Ramírez, A., José Saldaña, F., Aliste, P., Hermira Anchuelo, A., García Campos, A., Catalán, M., García Gómez, M., Gonzalez Gonzalaez, O., López López, E., Real Navacerrada, I., De Quevedo, S. A., Gonzalez Serrano, M., Silvestre, F. P-C., Martinez Torrente, F., Arocas, B., Pastor Martinez, E., Soro, M., Maroto, F., Robledo Algarra, R., Silla Aleixandre, I., Argente, G. R., Lleó, A. B., Rubio, A. V., Vicente Sánchez, J. L., Enríquez Valcárcel, I., Balust, C., Balust, J., Borrat, X., Jose Carretero, M., Gracia, I., Matute, P., Mercadal, J., Pujol, R., Tena, B., Ubre, M., Dorda Albalad, D., Muñoz Alcaide, C., Caballero, J., Camps Cervantes, A., De Nadal Clanchet, M., Montferrer Estruch, N., Ballvé Ferrer, M., Lacasta Fornells, A., Terrer Galera, E., Garcia Martinez, I., Manrique Muñoz, S., Pelavski, A., Tormos Perez, P., Gonzalez Posada, M. A., De Prat, I. C., Rello, J., García Serrano, L., Naya Sieiro, J. M., Silva, L., Colomina Sole, M. J., Biarnes Suñé, A., Rochera Villach, I., Gómez Herreras, J. I., Poves, R., Martinez Rafael, B., Martinez Almeida, I., Fernandez Collates, A., Jose Bartolomé, M., Cimadevilla, B., González González, A. M., Rabanal Llevot, J. M., De Terán Mira, J. C. D., González Molina, B., Pardo, S., López Sánchez, C., Williams, M., Zaldibar, E., Muñoz Corsini, L., Rodríguez Fraile, J. R., De La Lastra, M., Kabiri Sacramento, M., López Saña, F. J., Trenado Ålvarez, J., Cantón Bulnes, M. L., Gándara Carrasco, V., Crespo, M. D. R. M., Narváez Cubillos, D., Laza Laza, E., Pérez, M. D. P. H., Arenzana Seisdedos, Á., Fernández Torres, B., Santos Ampuero, M., Chicot Llano, M., Mata, E., Munoz, M., Orts, M., Planas, A., Ramasco, F., Roman, C., Varela Durán, M., Fernandez, S. D. R., Sanduende Otero, Y., Lopez Pineiro, S., Barreiro Pardal, C., Fernández Alcantud, J., Ayuso Antolinos, M., Barrios, F., Collantes Casanova, A., Ruiz Castro, M., Infantes Crespo, B., Lancha Felipe, U., Liceras Fuster, M., Sanz García, M., Herrero Garrote, B., Moreno Gonzalez, R., Montes Granero, M. J., De La Guía, C. L., Chaves López, R., De Frutos López, S., Marco Martinez, J. J., Garcia Mostaza, A., Jiménez Moreno, A., Riquelme Osado, I., Bardina Pastor, A., Peña, R., Rustarazo Pérez, M., Aliaño Piña, M., Aranda Romero, C., Rodríguez, E. R., Pedroviejo Sáez, V., Safatle, F., Hernández Salvan, J., Galán Sampedro, M., De La Torre, P. A., Pérez Toro, J., Lasa Unzúe, C., José Vargas, M., Garcia Bernal, D., Echevarria, M., Ubeda Iglesias, A., Loza, A., Rodriguez Morillo, A., Diaz Serrano, P., Barrientos Sevilla, F. C., Cacho, E., Calderón, R., Dufur, M., Marginet, C., Monedero, P., José Yepes, M., Rellán Alvarez, L., Fernández Carballal, F., Pensado Castiñeiras, A., Dieguez García, P., Ramos López, L., Rama Maceiras, P., Martínez Puente, M. S., Rey Rilo, M. T., Trujillo Alonso, A. E., Rodríguez Fernández, S., Omaña García, R., Pérez García, A., Bello Puentes, R., Nunez Aguado, D., Lopez Carballo, C., Fernandez Fernandez, R., Toledo Presedo, A., De Rabago, R. B. D., Rodriguez Velasco, A., Jiménez Capel, Y., Fernández Cortés, A., Martínez García, E., Martinez Gimeno, L., Klamburg, J., Castillo Omedas, R., González Núñez, M., Llubià Maristany, C., Moret Ruiz, E., Artigas, X., Castrillón, S., Espinosa, N., Gomez-Caro, A. M., Illa, S., India, I., Martín-Huerta, B., Moral, V., Moreno, M., Iglesias Fernández, C., Fernández García, V., Picatto Hernández, P., Honrubia Checa, A. A., Salvatierra Diaz, D., Linero Noguera, M., Pujol Varela, I., González Gallego, M., Martínez García, O., Ariño Irujo, J. J., González Perrino, C., Rey Picazo, J., López Timoneda, F., Manzanero Arroyo, M., Albalá Blanco, I., Martínez Borja, M., Martín Burcio, S., Martinez Castro, N., Puente Cerdeiriña, A., De La Torre Concostrina, M., Viñas Cristina, M., Dorado Díaz, T., Avellanosa Esteruelas, J., Ingelmo Ingelmo, I., Duran Insuga, P., Claros Llamas, E., Martín Lopez, J. J., Beltran Martín, M., Elías Martín, E., Ureta Mesa, E., Loren Monterde, M., Alonso Montoiro, P., Gonzalez Móstoles, M. L., Velasco Olarte, E., Martínez Pérez, A., Domínguez Perez, F., Serrano Romero, A., Parise Rous, D., Mané Ruiz, N., Palomo Ruiz, J. A., Ruigomez Saiz, A., Terol, A. D. L. V., Candela Toha, A., Alvarez Utrera, F., Alberdi, F., Elósegui, I., García, J., Marco Garde, P., Itziar Mintegui, E., García Sáez, I., Salas, E., Zabarte, M., Diaz-Boladeras, R-M., Mora-Guevara, E., Ferreras Zamora, J., Bonet, A., Salo, L., Salinas, U., Zaballos, J., Abella Alvarez, A., Jimenez Garrido, C., Hita Roa, J. R., Gordo Vidal, F., Garcia-Egea, J., Zamora Elson, M., Seron-Arbeloa, C., Mendiola Asensio, M. A., Gastaldo Simeón, R., Muñoz Alameda, L. E., Oeding Angulo, G., Aranzubia, M., Juan Arcas, J., Arevalo, J., Quesada Belvert, B., Pérez Calvo, C., Cremades, M., Crespo, P., Cuarental, A., Del Olmo, M., Turrión Fernández, P., Garcia Vega, J. L. F. G. I., Herrera, E., Alcala Llorente, M. A., Martin Rabes, C., De Maeyer, A. G., Pérez Marquez, M., López Mendoza, D., Milicua Muñoz, J. M., Arias Martínez, N., Santos Oviedo, A., Benavent Garrigues, P., Alonso Íñigo, J., Tormo Ferrandiz, S., Sanchez-Morcillo, S., Lafuente Sánchez, M., Marqués Parra, A., Gomar Vidal, S., Montoiro Allué, R., Zalba Etayo, B., Bustamante Rodriguez, R., Martin Villen, L., Molla Jimenez, C., De Zayas, R. S., Dolera Moreno, C., Sanjose Pacheco, F., Anton Pascual, J. L., Tejera Gude, F., Manteiga Riestra, E., Cota Delgado, F., De La Torre Prados, M. V., Barrios, J., Cervera-Montes, M., García-Sanz, M., García, V., Sanmiguel, G., López Álvaro, J., Bornay Barrachima, B., Romero Bermejo, F. J., Martinez Garcia, A. G. F. P., Navarro Ramírez, C., Gómez Ramos, J., Angel Samaniego, L., Belenguer-Muncharaz, A., Ferrándiz-Selles, A., Mateu-Campos, M-L., Domínguez, D., Espinosa, E., León, T., Ojeda Betancor, N., Garcia Cortes, J., Díaz Díaz, J. J., Manzano Canalechevarria, A., Fores Novales, B., Garcia Peña, J. M., Rodriguez Delgado, T., Santamaria Roquerio, B., Gomez Sainz, J. J., Tebar Soto, T., Chew, M., Seeman-Lodding, H., Dahm, P., Odenstedt Hergès, H., Lundborg, C., Söndergaard, S., Rylander, C., Sari, F., Oscarsson Tibblin, A., Adolfsson, A., Klarin, B., Schrey, S., Merisson, E., Rydén, J., Britt Divander, M., Hedin, A., Hedlund, D., Axelsson Lindkvist, M., Jawad, M., Layous, L., Wernerman, J., Björne, H., Brattström, O., Olheden, S., Oldner, A., Sellden, E., Walder, B., Wickboldt, N., Rossi, A., Steiner, L., Djurdjevic, M., Lussmann, R., Geisen, M., Hofer, C., Turina, M., Grocott, M., Goldhill, D., Everett, L., Harris, K., Wright, M., Adams, D., Alderson, L., Baker, J., Christie, I., Ferguson, C., Hill, M., Holmes, K., Hutton, A., Minto, G., Moor, P., Porter, A., Struthers, R., Akotia, N., Belhaj, A., Chang, S., Collantes, E., Eigener, K., Husband, M., Khan, A., Kong, M-L., Jane Mcalees, E., Macdonald, N., Niebrzegowska, E., Parnell, W., Smith, A., Chhatwal, A., Jhingan, S., Muswell, R., Poon, Y., Singh, N., Stephens, R., Vasan, R., Waife, N., Weda, T., Clarke, A., Szakmany, T., Fletcher, S., Rosbergen, M., Blunt, M., Prince, L., Wong, K., Kumar, R., Stilwell, S., Couper, K., Crooks, N., Gao-Smith, F., Melody, T., Snaith, C., Patel, J., Parekh, D., Yeung, J., Loughnan, B., Moosajee, V., Rope, T., Edger, L., Dawson, J., Hadfield, D., Hopkins, P., Mcdonald, L., Willars, C., Campbell, G., Craig, J., Smith, A., Ladipo, K., Lockwood, G., Moreno, J., Ballington, R., Hamandishe, S., Rogerson, D., Cowman, S., Hayden, P., Pinto, N., Sandhar, T., Arawwawala, D., Brotherston, L., Mitchell-Inwang, C., Walsh, H., Alagarsamy, F., Goon, S., Karcheva, S., Krepska, A., Mckinney, B., Patil, V., Batchelor, N., Day, C., Finch, L., Gibson, C., Grayling, M., Hubble, S., Key, W., Knight, T., Loosley, A., Margetts, P., Stewart, H., Bewley, J., Hurley, K., Murphy, R., Philpott, C., Pollock, K., Sweet, K., Thomas, M., Tucker, K., Windsor, D., Conway, D., Gold, S., Quraishi, T., Cupitt, J., Baddeley, S., Brown, J. D., Foo, I., Mantle, D., Carvalho, P., Huddart, S., Kirk-Bayley, J., Smith, R., Milligan, L., Poulose, S., Sarkar, S., Nolan, J., Pedley, E., Padkin, A., Pesian, S., Rajamanickam, S., Ramkumar, K., Thomas, J., Crayford, A., Turner, A., Bottrill, F., Webb, S., Jhanji, S., Maccallum, N., Wessels, K., Wigmore, T., Meikle, A., Wilson, S., White, S., Bonnett, A., Rushton, A., Williams, C., Zuzan, O., Hall, A., Montgomery, J., Piggot, A., Read, R., Stocker, M., Tamm, T., Agarwal, B., Ward, S., Brown, L., Joy, M., Venkatesh, S., Hughes, T., Zsisku, L., Roy, A., Hooper, V., Mouland, J., Nightingale, J., Rose, S., Chiam, P., Chohan, H., Dickson, C., Gibb, S., Higham, C., Harvey, C., Janarthanan, C., Jones, L., Kapoor, A., Moll, M., Roberts, L., Saunders, D., Arnold, G., Gibbs, C., Jhurgursing, M., Pierro, D., Pritchard, F., Doyle, P., Templeton, M., Wilson, R., Zantua, K., Collyer, T., Featherstone, J., Worton, R., Bruce, J., Mcguigan, K., Price, G., Moreton, S., Pulletz, M., Anderson, H., Baxter, I., Beckingsale, A., Callaghan, M., Datta, A., Dawson, J., Gollogly, J., Izod, C., Lobaz, S., Macfie, C., Patel, M., Payne, H., Singh, R., Timms, G., Mcleod, S., O'Brian, P., Horner, E., Joshi, V., Stuart-Smith, K., Seale, T., Bolger, C., Collins, H., Ekins, E., Hawkins, L., Jonas, M., Linford, K., Wadams, B., Beach, M., Vizcaychipi, M., Jewsbury, W., Davies, S., Balaji, P., Kangaraj, M., Pissay, N., Smith, N., Gopalakrishnan, S., Mackinnon, J., Strandvik, G., Francis, R., Jennings, A., Keating, M., Kumar, S., Leese, S., Magee, C., Pilsbury, J., Ralph, J., Riddington, D., Sachdeva, R., Snelson, C., Vasanth, S., Wilde, J., Lavender, B., Lyons, R., Watters, M., Adams, T., Dyer, S., Tindall, L., Claxton, A., Netke, M., Akouds, E., Bates, D., Gallagher, H., Hatton, J., Holroyd, W., Mitra, A., Nurse, T., Reed, D., Desikan, S., Barber, R., Childs, S., O'Carroll-Kuehn, B., Wyldbore, M., Al-Abdaly, A., Amatya, S., Bhaskaran, S., Chandan, G., Chaudhry, S., Chikungwa, M., Earnshaw, G., Grewal, M., Haque, S., Hawkins, J., Javaid, A., Jackson, C., Kamel, M., Marla, R., Mculloch, D-A., Parker, T., Salib, Y., Saravanmuthu, R., Secker, C., Sockalingam, S., Taylor, A., Austine, P., Kanade, V., Paal, D., Sam Mok, M. U., Burtenshaw, A., Davis, L., Ellahee, P., Freeman, D., Pierson, R., Wollaston, J., Karmarkar, A., Ball, C., Calton, E., Maxwell, L., Walker, R., Bland, M., Bullock, L., Harrison-Briggs, D., Hodge, P., Krige, A., Dempsey, G., Hammell, C., Loveridge, R., Parker, R., Snell, J., Wright, C., Baker, A., Barr, K., Belcher, A., Bonnington, S., Bougeard, A-M., Fitzgerald, E., Ford, R., Gillard, C., Griffiths, L., Greenberg, L., Huber, J., Mathieu, S., Richardson, N., Tompsett, L., White, N., Patel, S., Corner, V., Thomas, R., Trodd, D., Wilson, J., Copley, E., Flutter, L., Hulme, J., Susarla, J., Thwaites, A., Jayasundera, S., Mcafee, S., Chantler, J., Mckechnie, S., Neely, J., Mouton, R., Scarth, E., Soar, J., Buss, J., Currie, V., Sange, M., Kuttler, A., Power, F., Alexander, D., Dunne, K., Shinner, G., Black, E., Haldane, G., Kerr, J., Saran, T., Ward, G., Jefferies, F., Alexander, P., Royle, A., Nahla, F., Bowles, T., Gregory, M., Ahern, R., Cartlidge, D., Craker, L., Thompson, C., Bidd, H., Giles, J., Manser, A., Parry, G., Chan, P., Das, D., Fahmy, N., Higgins, D., Khader, A., Stone, A., Leonardi, S., Rose, O., Bright, E., Ercole, A., Amir Rafi, M., Ramasamy, R., Sheshgiri, B., Merrill, C., Page, V., Walker, E., Harris, S., Hughes, S., Morrison, A., Razouk, K., Ayman, M., Jakeman, A., Mowatt, C. & Paananen, S., 2012, In: The Lancet. 380, p. 1059-1065 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    701 Citations (Scopus)
  • 2010

    Anesthetic management of two patient with Melas syndrome

    Gualtieri, E., Adducci, E., Mascia, A., Primieri, P. & Galla, A., 2010, PGA 64th. p. 145 1 p.

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • 2007

    Epidural infusion of levobupivacaine and sufentanil following thoracotomy

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Adducci, E., Congedo, E., Lai, C. & Aceto, P., 2007, In: Anaesthesia. 2007, p. 994-999 6 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

    7 Citations (Scopus)
  • 2005

    Preoperative anesthetic evaluation and preparation in patients requiring esophageal surgery for cancer.

    Mascia, A., Gualtieri, E., De Cosmo, G., Congedo, E., Aceto, P. & Petrucci, R., 2005, In: RAYS. 2005, p. 341-345 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

    7 Citations (Scopus)
  • Use of levobupivacaine for the treatment of postoperative pain after thoracotomies

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Clemente, A., Congedo, E. & Aceto, P., 2005, In: MINERVA ANESTESIOLOGICA. 2005, p. 347-351 5 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

    16 Citations (Scopus)
  • 2002

    Il blocco dei nervi intercostali per via extrapleurica

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Adducci, E., Primieri, P., Margaritora, S., Aceto, P., Granone, P., Campanale, E. & Gorgoglione, M., 2002, Attualità in chirurgia toracica. Pastore, V. (ed.). p. 587-592 6 p. (De Cosmo G, Campanale E, Mascia A, Aceto P, Gorgoglione M, Adducci E, Primieri P, Margaritora S, Granone P. (2002). Il blocco dei nervi intercostali per via extrapleurica. In: (a cura di): Pastore Vincenzo, Attualità in chirurgia toracica. p. 587-592, NAPOLI:DeNicola Ed., ISBN: 88-7327-022-0).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingChapter

  • 1998

    Funzione respiratoria pre-operatoria e PaO2 durante ventilazione monopolmonare

    De Cosmo, G., Adducci, E., Margaritora, S., Mascia, A., Cesario, A., Granone, P., Passero, G. & Galetta, D., 1998, In: Archivio di Chirurgia Toracica e Cardiovascolare. XX, p. 317-317 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Valutazione dell'ossigenazione e dello shunt durante ventilazione monopolmonare

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Adducci, E., Margaritora, S., Cesario, A., Granone, P., Passero, G. & Galletta, D., 1998, In: Archivio di Chirurgia Toracica e Cardiovascolare. XX, p. 317-317 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • 1997

    Gas exchange during one lung ventilation

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Primieri, P., Granone, P., Passero, G. & Bonatti, P., 1997, In: Lung Cancer. 18, p. 211-211 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Preoperative pulmonary function tests and postoperative cardiopulmonary complications

    De Cosmo, G., Adducci, E., Mascia, A., Margaritora, S. & Granone, P., 1997, In: Lung Cancer. 18, p. 212-212 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • 1995

    Changes of pulmonary pattern after laparoscopic and laparotomic cholecystectomy

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Adducci, E., Primieri, P., Valente, S. & Bonomo, V. G., 1995, In: British Journal of Anaesthesia. 74, p. 52-52 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • Risposta allo stress chirurgico:confronto tra colecistectomia laparoscopica e laparotomica

    De Cosmo, G., Mascia, A., Primieri, P., Bonomo, V. G., Meo, F., Passero, G. & Rosica, C., 1995, In: CHIRURGIA GASTROENTEROLOGICA. 29, p. 19-25 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 1994

    Catecholamine response and respiratory changes after laparoscopic and open cholecystectomy

    De Cosmo, G., Gualtieri, E., Mascia, A., Primieri, P., Bonomo, V. G., Iacobucci, T. & Coppola, R., 1994, In: Surgical Endoscopy. 8, p. 452-452 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article

  • 1993

    Intra-hospital transport of the anaesthetized patient

    De Cosmo, G., Primieri, P., Mascia, A., Gualtieri, E. & Bonomo, V. G., 1993, In: EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF ANAESTHESIOLOGY. SUPPLEMENT. 1993, p. 231-234 4 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

    11 Citations (Scopus)
  • 1990

    The use of somatosensory evoked responses in carotid surgery

    Bosco, M., Adducci, E., Gualtieri, E., Amato, A., Mascia, A., Bonomo, V. G. & Lacava, E., 1990, In: Journal of Clinical Monitoring. 6, p. 170-170 1 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalConference article